Keyword Search

  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,106+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    3 BEDS
    $2,045+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,054 - $1,993
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,106 - $2,045

    Royalton at Prosper

    4320 S Legacy Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (972) 430-6167
  2. Price Drop. $428 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,312+
    2 BEDS
    $1,827+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,349
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $2,362

    Luminest Prosper

    4001 E University Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (470) 944-7554
  3. Price Drop. $215 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,139+
    2 BEDS
    $1,672+
    3 BEDS
    $1,987+

    Union House

    4177 Gazebo St, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (940) 286-4258
  4. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $1,980+
    3 BEDS
    $2,380+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $2,656
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $2,807

    Mirasol Eldorado

    6000 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75033
    (940) 290-7367
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,606+
    2 BEDS
    $2,540+
    3 BEDS
    $3,038+
    4 BEDS
    $3,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $7,502
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$1,606 - $7,682

    Luxe Prosper

    8201 Luxe Blvd, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 340-4589
  6. STUDIO
    $1,197+
    1 BED
    $1,181+
    2 BEDS
    $1,666+
    3 BEDS
    $2,242+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $2,210
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,181 - $2,242

    Autry at Legacy

    4525 S Legacy Drive, Prosper, TX 75078
    (469) 715-3626
  7. Price Drop. $252 Off
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,569+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,103 - $3,613
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,839

    Prosper Crossings

    4400 Prairie Crossing Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (940) 286-3928
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,220+
    2 BEDS
    $1,681+
    3 BEDS
    $2,124+
    4 BEDS
    $2,501+

    Villages 3Eighty

    26850 - 380 US Highway E, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (469) 715-4076
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,159+
    2 BEDS
    $1,634+
    3 BEDS
    $2,109+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $6,834
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Total Monthly Price$1,159 - $6,770

    Cortland Preston North

    9440 Stratton Rd, Frisco, TX 75035
    (972) 215-7972
  10. Price Drop. $353 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,456+
    3 BEDS
    $2,307+

    The Ownsby

    505 W Ownsby Pky, Celina, TX 75009
    (404) 609-1357
  11. Price Drop. $392 Off
    1 BED
    $1,072+
    2 BEDS
    $1,753+
    3 BEDS
    $1,951+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $2,038

    Peak at 1385

    3845 Frontier Pky, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (323) 629-4781
  12. Price Drop. $364 Off
    1 BED
    $1,134+
    2 BEDS
    $1,553+
    3 BEDS
    $1,883+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,904
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,134 - $1,958

    Ascend at Celina Hills

    1325 Choate Pky, Celina, TX 75009
    (469) 461-4930
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,731+
    2 BEDS
    $2,005+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $3,400
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,731 - $3,406

    Alders Prosper 55+ Active Adult Homes

    2151 Prairie Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (469) 712-2298
  14. Price Drop. $197 Off
    1 BED
    $1,173+
    2 BEDS
    $1,648+
    3 BEDS
    $2,348+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $2,385
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,173 - $2,493

    Highfield Preston

    4465 S Preston Rd, Prosper, TX 75078
    (469) 472-5272
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,085+
    2 BEDS
    $1,457+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,052 - $1,504
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,085 - $1,537

    Latitude Magnolia

    14864 Fish Trap Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (940) 290-8088
  16. Price Drop. $428 Off
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    3 BEDS
    $2,399+

    Brea Frisco

    12330 Research Rd, Frisco, TX 75033
    (940) 290-6146
  17. Price Drop. $146 Off
    1 BED
    $1,288+
    2 BEDS
    $1,608+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $1,833
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,288 - $1,939

    Prose Northbend

    15117 Fishtrap Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (940) 398-6912
  18. Building Photo - Retreat at Stonebridge Ranch Apartments
    Price Drop. $155 Off
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    2 BEDS
    $1,508+
    3 BEDS
    $1,996+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,031 - $2,762
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,120 - $2,076

    Retreat at Stonebridge Ranch Apartments

    1920 Grassmere Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 824-9315
  19. Building Photo - Royalton at Creeks of Legacy
    Price Drop. $396 Off
    1 BED
    $1,088+
    2 BEDS
    $1,541+
    3 BEDS
    $2,182+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,036 - $2,245
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,088 - $2,297

    Royalton at Creeks of Legacy

    4420 S Legacy Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (469) 949-4836
  20. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,225+
    1 BED
    $1,335+
    2 BEDS
    $1,885+
    3 BEDS
    $3,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $2,820
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $3,045

    Sage at Celina Residences

    2101 S Celina Pky, Celina, TX 75009
    (469) 535-6781
Showing 42 of 427 results, Page 1 of 11

Prosper at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,355
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Prosper
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Prosper

Prosper, TX Apartments for Rent

Prosper, Texas, features a downtown area where the historic Silos of Prosper provide a glimpse into the town's agricultural past. Located 35 miles north of Dallas in Collin and Denton counties, this rapidly growing suburb has expanded from a population of just over 9,000 in 2010 to more than 37,000 today. Those looking for apartments for rent in Prosper will find a range of options in this area that balances open spaces with convenient access to the Dallas-Fort Worth metropolitan region.

Renting in Prosper offers practical advantages for those who work in the surrounding area. The Dallas North Tollway provides straightforward commuting routes to major employment centers in Plano, Frisco, and Dallas. Popular areas like Windsong Ranch and Star Trail feature apartment communities with access to local amenities. The Gates of Prosper brings shopping and dining options close to home, while Frontier Park offers trails and sports facilities for outdoor recreation. With nearby Lewisville Lake just a few miles away, renters can enjoy boating, fishing, and swimming opportunities on weekends.

Renting in Prosper

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes