Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Plano, TX with Gym/Fitness Center

10,284 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $218 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,292+
    2 BEDS
    $1,756+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $3,611
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,292 - $2,538

    Centric One90

    680 Executive Dr, Plano, TX 75074
    (855) 940-5842
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,118+
    2 BEDS
    $3,254+
    3 BEDS
    $13,306+
    4 BEDS
    $10,300+

    LVL 29

    6000 Columbus Ave, Plano, TX 75024
    (469) 202-4648
  3. Price Drop. $312 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,307+
    2 BEDS
    $1,858+
    3 BEDS
    $2,566+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,266 - $2,760
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,307 - $2,801

    THE REFLECTION AT MONTGOMERY RIDGE

    1160 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 393-5988
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,871+
    2 BEDS
    $2,511+
    3 BEDS
    $3,281+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $5,082
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $3,366

    Jefferson Grandscape

    4050 Destination Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 473-3246
  5. Price Drop. $281 Off
    1 BED
    $1,461+
    2 BEDS
    $1,877+
    3 BEDS
    $2,496+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,418 - $8,878
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Total Monthly Price$1,461 - $6,720

    Cortland Prairie Creek

    3560 Alma Rd, Richardson, TX 75080
    (469) 286-0156
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,251+
    1 BED
    $1,602+
    2 BEDS
    $2,127+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,248 - $4,229
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $4,230

    AMLI at the Ballpark

    7755 John Q Hammons Dr, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 824-3390
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,312+
    2 BEDS
    $1,474+
    3 BEDS
    $1,956+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $2,007

    Settler's Gate

    1420 W McDermott Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 960-5524
  8. Price Drop. $450 Off
    1 BED
    $1,208+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,106 - $6,526
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,208 - $6,628

    Cortland Legacy

    5275 Town and Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 423-8893
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $926+
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    2 BEDS
    $1,429+

    Palencia

    17817 Coit Rd, Dallas, TX 75252
    (469) 960-5216
  10. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,797+
    1 BED
    $1,847+
    2 BEDS
    $2,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,885
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Total Monthly Price$1,797 - $3,032

    Bodie

    2520 N Central Expy, Richardson, TX 75080
    (469) 410-7727
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $939+
    2 BEDS
    $1,339+
    3 BEDS
    $2,054+

    Benton

    19002 Dallas Pky, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 772-9540
Showing 42 of 261 results, Page 2 of 7

Plano at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,461
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Plano
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Plano

Renting in Plano

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Plano

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • Downtown Plano 726 Sq Ft $1,662/mo

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,295 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,082 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,625 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
350 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,288 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,034 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,034 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
944 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
944 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,018 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public