One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in New Braunfels, TX
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,400Base Rent$1,275 - $1,859Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,984
-
Price Drop. $211 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,066Base Rent$969 - $1,049Required Monthly Fees$97Total Monthly Price$1,066 - $1,146
Linden
355 Dragoon Xing, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,099Base Rent$1,099 - $1,214Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,199
The Abbey at Veramendi
2015 Oak Run Pky, New Braunfels, TX 78132 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $295 Off|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $141 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,203Base Rent$1,108 - $1,291Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,203 - $1,386
Prose Evergreen
216 S Kowald Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
-
Price Drop. $232 Off
-
Price Drop. $175 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,120Base Rent$1,005 - $1,285Required Monthly Fees$115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,120 - $1,400
New Braunfels Heights
128 Lonesome Quail, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Discounts
-
Price Drop. $221 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,054Base Rent$999 - $1,618Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,054 - $1,404
Riverhaus Creekside
580 Creekside Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Good Value|
-
-
Price Drop. $128 Off1 BED$1,066
RiverStone Apartment Homes
845 S Business Ih 35, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $390 Off
-
Price Drop. $251 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$900
Northwood Luxury Apartments & Corporate Su...
1951 Old FM 306, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $174 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,018Base Rent$1,018 - $1,504Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,018 - $1,504
Lakeview Villas
2090 Sundance Pky, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,125Base Rent$1,085 - $1,304Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,344
Tacara Westpointe Village
2215 Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $244 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,742Base Rent$1,649 - $2,242Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,742 - $2,335
Larkspur at Creekside a 55+ Active Adult Community
2825 Sophie Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$813Base Rent$790 - $1,144Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$813 - $1,167
Braunfels Place
1231 Huisache Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,307Base Rent$1,199 - $1,699Required Monthly Fees$108Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,307 - $1,807Alexan Gruene Crossing
2349 IH-35 N, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $392 Off -
Price Drop. $285 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,100Base Rent$1,045 - $1,415Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,455
Tacara Gruene
2025 Hunter Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $370 Off
-
-
Price Drop. $194 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,423
2056 Sundance Parkway Unit 5101
2056 Sundance Parkway, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,449
2090 Sundance Parkway Unit 1104
2090 Sundance Parkway, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,386
2090 Sundance Parkway Unit 3319
2090 Sundance Parkway, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,449
2090 Sundance Parkway Unit 8205
2090 Sundance Parkway, New Braunfels, TX 78130
New Braunfels at a Glance
New Braunfels, TX Apartments for Rent
New Braunfels sits along the Guadalupe and Comal rivers in the Texas Hill Country, founded by German settlers in 1845 and known for its historic downtown and spring-fed waterways. Located between San Antonio and Austin, this rapidly growing city has become one of the fastest-growing communities in the nation while maintaining its distinctive heritage and natural beauty. Those looking for apartments for rent in New Braunfels will find a range of housing options, from modern apartment communities near major retail centers to residences closer to the historic Gruene district and downtown area.
Renting in New Braunfels offers convenient access to outdoor recreation, dining, and entertainment. The city is home to the Comal River, the shortest river in Texas, which provides year-round opportunities for tubing and swimming. Residents enjoy proximity to Schlitterbahn Waterpark, the historic Gruene Hall music venue, and Landa Park's 51 acres of green space. The downtown area features local shops and Naegelin's Bakery, the oldest continuously operating bakery in Texas. With Interstate 35 running through the city, commuters have easy access to San Antonio just 30 miles south and Austin about 50 miles north, making New Braunfels an appealing option for those working in either metro area.