Apartments for Rent in New Braunfels, TX
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,340+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,725+Base Rent$1,215 - $1,900Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,340 - $2,025
-
Price Drop. $159 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,799+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,199Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,099 - $2,199
The Abbey at Veramendi
2015 Oak Run Pky, New Braunfels, TX 78132 -
Price Drop. $334 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$993+1 BED$1,261+2 BEDS$1,644+3 BEDS$1,885+Base Rent$896 - $2,007Required Monthly Fees$97Total Monthly Price$993 - $2,104
Linden
355 Dragoon Xing, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $217 Off|1 BED$994+2 BEDS$1,135+3 BEDS$1,571+
StoneHaven Apartment Homes
1360 W County Line Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,349+
Bainbridge Creekside
770 Barbarosa Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Good Value|STUDIO$999+1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,935+
Mission Hill
2745 Westpointe Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132 -
Price Drop. $280 Off|3 BEDS$1,795+4 BEDS$1,845+
Grace Meadows
1216 Grace Park Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $256 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,156+2 BEDS$1,291+Base Rent$1,061 - $1,537Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,156 - $1,632
Prose Evergreen
216 S Kowald Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $232 OffSTUDIO$1,334+1 BED$901+2 BEDS$1,247+3 BEDS$2,000+
Legacy at Veramendi
150 Word Pky, New Braunfels, TX 78132 -
Price Drop. $225 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,120+2 BEDS$1,320+Base Rent$1,005 - $1,540Required Monthly Fees$115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,120 - $1,655
New Braunfels Heights
128 Lonesome Quail, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $251 Off|1 BED$929+2 BEDS$1,249+4 BEDS$2,465+
Avenues at Creekside
625 Creekside Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $585 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,054+2 BEDS$1,294+3 BEDS$1,910+Base Rent$999 - $2,536Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,054 - $1,967
Riverhaus Creekside
580 Creekside Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value1 BED$1,114+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,653+4 BEDS$1,899+
Oak Creek
109 Oak Creek Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Discounts1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,850+3 BEDS$2,219+
The Village at Mayfair
5450 Guthrie Trl, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $585 Off1 BED$1,020+2 BEDS$1,660+3 BEDS$1,910+
The Sophie
108 Oak Creek Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $128 OffSTUDIO$1,033+1 BED$1,066+2 BEDS$1,240+
RiverStone Apartment Homes
845 S Business Ih 35, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
STUDIO$929+1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,404+
The Devereaux
1661 Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,195+
Northwood Luxury Apartments & Corporate Su...
1951 Old FM 306, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $192 Off1 BED$948+2 BEDS$1,199+
Elevate at Sundance
2056 Sundance Pky, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $244 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,742+2 BEDS$2,092+Base Rent$1,649 - $3,270Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,742 - $3,363
Larkspur at Creekside a 55+ Active Adult Community
2825 Sophie Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $410 Off2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$1,899+4 BEDS$2,299+
Villas at Creekside
816 Barbarosa Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $196 Off2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$1,699+4 BEDS$1,995+
West End Estates
901 Beebrush Lane, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$813+2 BEDS$1,164+3 BEDS$1,800+Base Rent$790 - $1,777Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$813 - $1,800
Braunfels Place
1231 Huisache Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,379+
Riverbend Apartments
453 N Business Ih 35, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,008+2 BEDS$1,223+Base Rent$1,008 - $2,014Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,008 - $2,014
Lakeview Villas
2090 Sundance Pky, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $250 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$990+1 BED$1,139+2 BEDS$1,435+3 BEDS$1,729+Base Rent$950 - $1,711Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$990 - $1,751
Tacara Westpointe Village
2215 Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,650+
The Sage
2515 W San Antonio St, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Rent Special3 BEDS$1,899+4 BEDS$2,400+
Braunwood at Town Creek
902 N Academy Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $243 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,307+2 BEDS$1,403+Base Rent$1,199 - $1,994Required Monthly Fees$108Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,307 - $2,102Alexan Gruene Crossing
2349 IH-35 N, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $285 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,472+3 BEDS$2,319+Base Rent$1,045 - $2,279Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,100 - $2,319Tacara Gruene
2025 Hunter Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132 -
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
Price Drop. $392 Off1 BED$1,002+2 BEDS$1,241+3 BEDS$1,597+
Canyon House
1747 FM 1101, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $228 OffSTUDIO$1,061+1 BED$1,101+2 BEDS$1,165+3 BEDS$1,583+
The Landings at Creekside
2980 Creek Bend Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $542 Off1 BED$1,302+2 BEDS$1,497+3 BEDS$1,919+
Collection at Gruene
2504 Compose Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Price Drop. $286 Off1 BED$1,021+2 BEDS$1,384+3 BEDS$1,776+4 BEDS$2,170+
Berkshire Creekside
677 Creekside Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,449+2 BEDS$1,145+3 BEDS$1,275+
Gruenewood Villa Apartments
301 Castlewood Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value
-
4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,945
4219 Trail de Paris
4219 Trail de Paris, New Braunfels, TX 78124 -
-
New Braunfels at a Glance
New Braunfels, TX Apartments for Rent
New Braunfels sits along the Guadalupe and Comal rivers in the Texas Hill Country, founded by German settlers in 1845 and known for its historic downtown and spring-fed waterways. Located between San Antonio and Austin, this rapidly growing city has become one of the fastest-growing communities in the nation while maintaining its distinctive heritage and natural beauty. Those looking for apartments for rent in New Braunfels will find a range of housing options, from modern apartment communities near major retail centers to residences closer to the historic Gruene district and downtown area.