Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials New Braunfels, TX

1,838 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,340+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,340 - $2,075

    Landhaus at Gruene

    2080 FM 1102, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    (469) 275-9333
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    3 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $2,299
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,099 - $2,299

    The Abbey at Veramendi

    2015 Oak Run Pky, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    (659) 207-4036
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $975+
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,935+

    Mission Hill

    2745 Westpointe Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    (830) 402-6714
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,203+
    2 BEDS
    $1,291+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,108 - $1,537
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,203 - $1,632

    Prose Evergreen

    216 S Kowald Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    (830) 222-0749
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+

    Moderno

    451 FM 306 Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    (830) 402-5629
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,054+
    2 BEDS
    $1,294+
    3 BEDS
    $1,892+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $2,536
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,054 - $1,967

    Riverhaus Creekside

    580 Creekside Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    (830) 402-4220
  7. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,020+
    2 BEDS
    $1,655+
    3 BEDS
    $1,910+

    The Sophie

    108 Oak Creek Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    (210) 794-7553
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,018+
    2 BEDS
    $1,223+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,018 - $2,014
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,018 - $2,014

    Lakeview Villas

    2090 Sundance Pky, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    (830) 402-4097
  9. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $990+
    1 BED
    $1,148+
    2 BEDS
    $1,416+
    3 BEDS
    $1,707+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,711
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$990 - $1,751

    Tacara Westpointe Village

    2215 Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    (830) 402-5566
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $813+
    2 BEDS
    $1,141+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$790 - $1,777
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$813 - $1,800

    Braunfels Place

    1231 Huisache Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    (830) 402-4691
  11. Building Photo - Alexan Gruene Crossing
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,227+
    2 BEDS
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,119 - $1,994
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $2,102

    Alexan Gruene Crossing

    2349 IH-35 N, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    (830) 689-6458
  12. Building Photo - Tacara Gruene
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,472+
    3 BEDS
    $2,319+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $2,279
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $2,319

    Tacara Gruene

    2025 Hunter Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    (830) 402-6312
  13. Building Photo - 4234 Harper Lee Ln
    Discounts
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,680
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,680
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,680

    4234 Harper Lee Ln

    4234 Harper Lee Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  14. Denali Living/Dining Area - Casinas at Gruene
    Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    Casinas at Gruene

    895 Casina Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  15. Discounts
    1 BED
    $801+
    2 BEDS
    $1,025+

    Cypress Edge

    1565 N Business IH 35, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,063+
    2 BEDS
    $1,610+
    3 BEDS
    $1,851+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $2,015
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,063 - $2,079

    Gateway to Gruene

    2445 E Common St, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  17. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,029+
    2 BEDS
    $1,429+
    3 BEDS
    $1,799+

    The Current

    614 Central Pky, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  18. Building Photo - Creekside Terrace
    1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,717+
    4 BEDS
    $2,113+

    Creekside Terrace

    2985 SWEETROOT RD, NEW BRAUNFELS, TX 78130
  19. Building Photo - The Brook
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,083+
    2 BEDS
    $1,079+

    The Brook

    575 E Torrey St, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  20. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,069+
    2 BEDS
    $1,210+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$969 - $2,386
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,069 - $1,615

    COTTON CROSSING

    705 Village Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

New Braunfels at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,183
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in New Braunfels
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in New Braunfels

Renting in New Braunfels

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in New Braunfels

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
86 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
341 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,348 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
101 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
748 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
907 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
930 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
930 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
748 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
338 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
312 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters