Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in McKinney, TX

2,110 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,866
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $2,181
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,866 - $2,151

    The Sylvan at Painted Tree

    2700 N Lake Forest Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 848-4681
  2. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,540
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,360 - $5,265
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$2,540 - $5,445

    Luxe Prosper

    8201 Luxe Blvd, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 340-4589
  3. Price Drop. $285 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,967
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,934 - $2,634
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,967 - $2,647

    Cendana Craig Ranch

    6121 Alma Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 409-1588
  4. Price Drop. $295 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,604
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,554 - $1,714
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,604 - $1,764

    Ascend at McKinney North

    3601 James Pitts Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
    (628) 230-5811
  5. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,208
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,078 - $3,365
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$2,208 - $3,495

    Theo Allen Gateway

    2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 770-7092
  6. Price Drop. $360 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,827
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,814 - $2,349
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,827 - $2,362

    Luminest Prosper

    4001 E University Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (470) 944-7554
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,090
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,985 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$2,090 - $2,905

    Watterscape Urban Residential

    930 Ridgeview Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 960-2974
  8. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,060
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$2,060 - $2,555

    Aura Bella

    7051 Stacy Road, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 780-1964
  9. Price Drop. $280 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,302
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,179 - $1,489
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,302 - $1,612

    Oaklyn

    1600 Heritage Dr, Mckinney, TX 75069
    (469) 824-9969
  10. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,734
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,583 - $2,973
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,734 - $3,124

    Parkside at Craig Ranch Apartments

    7149 Van Tuyl Pky, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 833-3636
  11. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,716
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,658 - $1,875
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,716 - $1,933

    McKinney Terrace

    1703 Rockhill Rd, McKinney, TX 75069
    (469) 824-3851
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,031
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,970 - $2,920
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Total Monthly Price$2,031 - $2,341

    Vero McKinney

    7201 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (206) 312-2155
  13. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,739
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,674 - $2,160
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,739 - $2,225

    Merano Apartments

    1570 Heritage Dr, McKinney, TX 75069
    (469) 960-4731
  14. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,019
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,851 - $2,818
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$2,019 - $2,954

    Jefferson North Ranch

    8589 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 402-1990
  15. Price Drop. $236 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,713
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,654 - $2,342
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Total Monthly Price$1,713 - $2,401

    Collin Square

    3751 North Central Expy, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 663-9392
  16. 2 BEDS
    $1,851
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,693 - $2,334
    Required Monthly Fees$158
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,851 - $2,271

    Jefferson Verdant

    5649 Bois D Arc Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 833-4178
  17. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,185
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $2,820
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,185 - $2,905

    Alta at The Farm

    1287 Blue Tractor Ln, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 352-2772
  18. Price Drop. $285 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,168
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,943
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,168

    Yardly Stoneridge

    230 W Melissa Rd, Melissa, TX 75454
    (469) 718-5409
  19. Price Drop. $236 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $1,955
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $2,101

    Prose Stoneridge

    2911 Central Expy, Melissa, TX 75454
    (469) 815-7293
Showing 42 of 144 results, Page 1 of 4

McKinney at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,368
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in McKinney
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in McKinney

McKinney, TX Apartments for Rent

McKinney is the county seat of Collin County and one of the fastest-growing cities in the nation, located about 30 miles north of Dallas in the Dallas–Fort Worth metroplex. Those looking for apartments for rent in McKinney will discover a city that combines historic character with modern growth, centered around a downtown square featuring the McKinney Performing Arts Center, housed in a restored 1875 courthouse. The city has grown to become Texas's 15th-most populous city while preserving its distinctive character through Victorian architecture and a welcoming downtown district packed with local shops and restaurants.

Renting in McKinney means access to varied neighborhoods from the historic downtown area to contemporary apartment communities near TPC Craig Ranch, home to the annual AT&T Byron Nelson golf tournament. The city offers easy access to major highways for commuters heading to Dallas or other parts of the metroplex, while local attractions including the 289-acre Heard Natural Science Museum & Wildlife Sanctuary and Erwin Park's 212 acres of trails provide outdoor recreation close to home. McKinney also features the Collin College Central Park Campus, the year-round McKinney Farmers Market at Chestnut Square Historic Village, and plenty of dining and entertainment options that make daily life convenient and enjoyable.