Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in McKinney, TX
-
1 Month Free
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,862Base Rent$2,849 - $3,089Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$2,862 - $3,102
Cendana Craig Ranch
6121 Alma Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,164Base Rent$2,114 - $2,136Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,164 - $2,186
Ascend at McKinney North
3601 James Pitts Dr, McKinney, TX 75071 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,681Base Rent$2,399 - $2,744Required Monthly Fees$17Total Monthly Price$2,681 - $2,761
The Sylvan at Painted Tree
2700 N Lake Forest Dr, McKinney, TX 75071 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,038Base Rent$2,858 - $5,875Required Monthly Fees$180Total Monthly Price$3,038 - $6,055
Luxe Prosper
8201 Luxe Blvd, McKinney, TX 75071 -
Price Drop. $682 Off3 BEDS$2,876
The Waylon Apartments & Townhomes
3500 McKinney Ranch Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,880Base Rent$3,750 - $3,990Required Monthly Fees$40 - $130Total Monthly Price$3,880 - $4,120
Theo Allen Gateway
2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|
-
2 Months Free|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,121Base Rent$2,063 - $2,240Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,121 - $2,298
McKinney Terrace
1703 Rockhill Rd, McKinney, TX 75069 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free
-
2 Months Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,879Base Rent$2,744 - $3,111Required Monthly Fees$135Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,879 - $3,246
Arista McKinney
3901 James Pitt Dr, McKinney, TX 75071 -
2 Months Free
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,916Base Rent$1,765 - $3,707Required Monthly Fees$151Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,916 - $3,132
Parkside at Craig Ranch Apartments
7149 Van Tuyl Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $406 Off|
-
Exceptional Value
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,841Base Rent$2,780 - $5,030Required Monthly Fees$61Total Monthly Price$2,841 - $2,991
Vero McKinney
7201 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,920Base Rent$2,840 - $2,985Required Monthly Fees$80Total Monthly Price$2,920 - $3,065
Aura Bella
7051 Stacy Road, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $300 Off
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $474 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,883Base Rent$2,644 - $3,161Required Monthly Fees$168Total Monthly Price$2,883 - $3,257
Jefferson North Ranch
8589 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $339 Off|
-
Price Drop. $355 Off
-
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,544Base Rent$2,485 - $2,600Required Monthly Fees$59Total Monthly Price$2,544 - $2,659
Collin Square
3751 North Central Expy, McKinney, TX 75071 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,481Base Rent$3,360 - $3,410Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,481 - $3,531
Alta Magnolia
1245 Blue Tractor Lane, Allen, TX 75013 -
Price Drop. $550 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,715Base Rent$2,590 - $3,175Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,715 - $3,300
HARMON Melissa by Crescent Communities
424 Harmon Dr, Melissa, TX 75454 -
Exceptional Value3 BEDS$3,160
The Wentworth at Lexington Ranch
12200 San Jacinto Way, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Price Drop. $300 Off|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,165Base Rent$3,080Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,165
Alta at The Farm
1287 Blue Tractor Ln, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,447Base Rent$2,310 - $3,282Required Monthly Fees$137Total Monthly Price$2,447 - $3,419
North Fork at Lexington Ranch
12500 Live Oak Way, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Price Drop. $500 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,737Base Rent$3,575 - $4,212Required Monthly Fees$162Total Monthly Price$3,737 - $4,374
Village at Lexington Ranch
12455 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free
-
Good Value|
McKinney at a Glance
McKinney, TX Apartments for Rent
McKinney is the county seat of Collin County and one of the fastest-growing cities in the nation, located about 30 miles north of Dallas in the DallasâFort Worth metroplex. Those looking for apartments for rent in McKinney will discover a city that combines historic character with modern growth, centered around a downtown square featuring the McKinney Performing Arts Center, housed in a restored 1875 courthouse. The city has grown to become Texas's 15th-most populous city while preserving its distinctive character through Victorian architecture and a welcoming downtown district packed with local shops and restaurants.
Renting in McKinney means access to varied neighborhoods from the historic downtown area to contemporary apartment communities near TPC Craig Ranch, home to the annual AT&T Byron Nelson golf tournament. The city offers easy access to major highways for commuters heading to Dallas or other parts of the metroplex, while local attractions including the 289-acre Heard Natural Science Museum & Wildlife Sanctuary and Erwin Park's 212 acres of trails provide outdoor recreation close to home. McKinney also features the Collin College Central Park Campus, the year-round McKinney Farmers Market at Chestnut Square Historic Village, and plenty of dining and entertainment options that make daily life convenient and enjoyable.