Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Oak Forest-Garden Oaks
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,160+1 BED$1,405+2 BEDS$1,628+
-
Price Drop. $144 Off|1 BED$1,098+2 BEDS$1,514+3 BEDS$2,106+
West 18th Lofts
2727 W 18th St, Houston, TX 77008 -
Price Drop. $336 Off|2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,399+4 BEDS$2,075+
Montabella at Oak Forest
4000 W 34th St, Houston, TX 77092 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,605+2 BEDS$2,178+3 BEDS$2,940+
Seven17 Lehman
717 Lehman St, Houston, TX 77018 -
Price Drop. $135 Off1 BED$725+2 BEDS$915+3 BEDS$1,250+
The Park at Malaga
4300 Sherwood Ln, Houston, TX 77092 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,156+2 BEDS$1,399+
Dominion at Oak Forest
1001 Pinemont Dr, Houston, TX 77018 -
|
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,360+1 BED$1,490+2 BEDS$1,881+3 BEDS$2,430+
Dakota at Shepherd
4840 N Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77018 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,958+2 BEDS$2,708+Base Rent$1,856 - $3,673Required Monthly Fees$72 - $102Total Monthly Price$1,958 - $3,775
Lenox Heights
333 W 24th St, Houston, TX 77008 -
|1 BED$899+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,499+
The Melrose
818 Pinemont Dr, Houston, TX 77018 -
Discounts
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,383+1 BED$1,371+2 BEDS$1,955+Base Rent$1,293 - $6,031Required Monthly Fees$78Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,371 - $6,109
Timbergrove Station
2717 Minimax St, Houston, TX 77008 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,540+1 BED$1,745+2 BEDS$2,199+
Winston Heights
435 Janisch Rd, Houston, TX 77018 -
Price Drop. $174 Off1 BED$800+2 BEDS$1,000+3 BEDS$1,325+
The Vintage
6500 W 43rd St, Houston, TX 77092 -
STUDIO$1,135+1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,352+
1300 North Post Oak
1300 N Post Oak Rd, Houston, TX 77055 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,580+
55 Fifty at Northwest Crossing
5550 Bingle Rd, Houston, TX 77092 -
Price Drop. $260 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,800+3 BEDS$1,939+Base Rent$1,199 - $2,294Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,199 - $2,294
Whitney at the Heights
2424 E TC Jester Blvd, Houston, TX 77008 -
Good Value1 BED$919+2 BEDS$924+
Pepper Tree Manor - 45+ Community
5950 Antoine Dr, Houston, TX 77091 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,271Base Rent$1,173 - $1,297Required Monthly Fees$98Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,271 - $1,395
Hidden Park Apartments
4225 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77092 -
Exceptional Value -
1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,175+3 BEDS$1,595+4 BEDS$1,750+
Patriot Forest
5353 Deep Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77092 -
2 BEDS$1,350+3 BEDS$1,500+
Silver Star Apartments
3200 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77092 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$650+2 BEDS$925+
Retreat on Rosslyn
5801 N Houston-Rosslyn Rd, Houston, TX 77091 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $225 Off1 BED$765+2 BEDS$960+
Adobe Springs Apartments
3700 Watonga Blvd, Houston, TX 77092 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,228+3 BEDS$2,003+Base Rent$1,190 - $1,965Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,228 - $2,003
Reserve at Garden Oaks
3405 N Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77018 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$845+2 BEDS$1,145+
Kingswood Village Apartments
3233 Mangum Rd, Houston, TX 77092 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,433+2 BEDS$1,831+
The Brighton Garden Oaks
641 W Crosstimbers St, Houston, TX 77018 -
Price Drop. $236 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,261+2 BEDS$1,691+3 BEDS$2,004+Base Rent$1,149 - $2,235Required Monthly Fees$112Total Monthly Price$1,261 - $2,347
Lively at Antoine
2102 Antoine Dr, Houston, TX 77055 -
Price Drop. $175 Off1 BED$833+2 BEDS$1,025+
Brittany Place Apartments
2338 W 18th St, Houston, TX 77008 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,416+2 BEDS$1,967+3 BEDS$2,546+Base Rent$1,355 - $2,490Required Monthly Fees$56Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $2,546
Citadel
2220 Pinegate Dr, Houston Heights, TX 77008 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,624Base Rent$3,624Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,624
2617 Yale St Unit GO ID1225770P
2617 Yale St, Houston, TX 77008 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,530+1 BED$1,702+2 BEDS$2,207+3 BEDS$2,852+The Rosslyn at Garden Oaks
1011 W 34th St, Houston, TX 77018 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,127Base Rent$8,127Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,127
5122 Hialeah Dr Unit SI FL1-ID1316401P
5122 Hialeah Dr, Houston, TX 77092 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,486Base Rent$8,486Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,4866230 Rena St Unit SI FL1-ID1316407P
6230 Rena St, Houston, TX 77092 -
-
Houston at a Glance
Oak Forest-Garden Oaks Neighborhood in Houston, TX Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Oak Forest-Garden Oaks, Houston so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.