One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Northwest Houston - Page 3
-
Price Drop. $230 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165Base Rent$1,015 - $1,385Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,420
-
Rent Special
-
1 BED$1,118
Carrington Park at Huffmeister Apartments
14600 Huffmeister Rd, Cypress, TX 77429 -
Price Drop. $170 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$723Base Rent$579 - $804Required Monthly Fees$144Total Monthly Price$723 - $893
The Venti
14335 Ella Blvd, Houston, TX 77014 -
Good Value
-
1 BED$1,163
Carrington at Champion Forest Apartments
13313 Cutten Rd, Houston, TX 77069 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $181 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$859Base Rent$839 - $1,159Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$859 - $1,179
Altanova Apartments, Houston, TX
15414 Kuykendahl Rd, Houston, TX 77090 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $145 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,149Base Rent$1,149 - $1,299Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,149 - $1,299
Preserve at Copper Springs
13333 West Rd, Houston, TX 77041 -
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
-
Price Drop. $209 Off
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,528Base Rent$1,515 - $1,917Required Monthly Fees$13Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,528 - $1,930
Ivy Point Klein
19310 TC Jester Blvd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Price Drop. $291 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,231Base Rent$1,174 - $1,407Required Monthly Fees$57Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $1,456
Magnolia at Spring
7203 N Grand Pky, Spring, TX 77379 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,349Base Rent$1,349 - $3,404Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,349 - $1,979
The Canopy at Springwoods Village
1800 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Price Drop. $198 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,229Base Rent$1,053 - $1,581Required Monthly Fees$133Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,714
Broadstone Vintage Park
14700 Vintage Preserve Pky, Houston, TX 77070 -
Price Drop. $344 Off
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,481Base Rent$1,399 - $1,935Required Monthly Fees$82Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,481 - $2,017
The Madison
20130 Schiel Rd, Cypress, TX 77433 -
2 Months Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,384Base Rent$1,384 - $1,684Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,384 - $1,684
Casella 55+ Active Adult Apartments
18381 Terranova West Dr, Spring, TX 77379 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $136 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,103Base Rent$979 - $1,029Required Monthly Fees$124Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,153
Park at Spring Creek
29807 Tomball Pky, Tomball, TX 77375 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,136Base Rent$1,019 - $1,645Required Monthly Fees$117Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,136 - $1,355
The Villages at Louetta Apartments
5015 Louetta Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Price Drop. $175 Off
-
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $180 Off
-
Price Drop. $122 Off
-
Rent Special
Houston at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenspoint/IAH Airport 700 Sq Ft $787/mo
- Springwood Forest 615 Sq Ft $792/mo
- Glen Oaks 700 Sq Ft $798/mo
- Greater Greenspoint 678 Sq Ft $815/mo
- Greater Hobby Area 669 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Park Place 671 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Westwood 638 Sq Ft $846/mo
- Chinatown 687 Sq Ft $859/mo
- Edgebrook 640 Sq Ft $875/mo
- Pecan Park 662 Sq Ft $876/mo