Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Energy Corridor

1,676 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,073 - $3,582
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $3,688

    Avana Eldridge

    1415 Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 423-3325
  2. Price Drop. $162 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,212
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $2,087
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Total Monthly Price$1,212 - $2,164

    Caroline at Memorial

    15635 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    (346) 214-4116
  3. Price Drop. $296 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,206
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $5,764
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $5,890

    Grove at Wilcrest

    11070 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77043
    (346) 420-5170
  4. Price Drop. $318 Off
    1 BED
    $1,148
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,104 - $1,310
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,268

    Resia Ten Oaks

    18036 Park Row Blvd, Houston, TX 77084
    (346) 988-2498
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,080

    The Abbey At Memorial

    801 Country Place Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    (832) 688-6454
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,203
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,359
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,203 - $1,378

    Broadstone Energy Park

    880 Highway 6 S, Houston, TX 77079
    (844) 427-1764
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,717 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,180 - $2,780

    The Watt

    550 Westlake Park Blvd, Houston, TX 77079
    (855) 589-5548
  8. Price Drop. $255 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $745
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$745 - $904
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$745 - $904

    The Abbey at Energy Corridor

    1520 Enclave Parkway, Houston, TX 77077
    (832) 532-9044
  9. Price Drop. $151 Off
    1 BED
    $850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$839 - $1,090
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$850 - $1,090

    The Abbey At Enclave

    1910 Westmead Dr, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 371-2763
  10. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $1,315
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,315

    The Abbey at Barker Cypress

    1760 Barker Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 243-7525
  11. |
    1 BED
    $1,052
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$983 - $1,263
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,052 - $1,332

    Westmount at Eldridge

    2255 Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77077
    (877) 590-9698
  12. 1 BED
    $1,254
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,129 - $4,836
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,254 - $4,961

    Park on Memorial

    14855 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    (346) 202-3828
Showing 42 of 134 results, Page 1 of 4

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Energy Corridor Neighborhood in Houston, TX

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Energy Corridor one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 134 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters