Cheap Apartments for Rent in Southwest Houston - Page 9
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,045 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0456001 Reims Rd Unit 1202
6001 Reims Rd, Houston, TX 77036 -
Good Value1 BED$1,048+2 BEDS$1,388+3 BEDS$1,683+MAA Kirkwood
12840 S Kirkwood Dr, Stafford, TX 77477 -
Good Value|
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0499255 W Sam Houston Pkwy S Unit 416
9255 W Sam Houston Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77099 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0499255 W Sam Houston Pkwy S Unit 414
9255 W Sam Houston Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77099 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,282+2 BEDS$1,404+3 BEDS$2,011+Base Rent$1,050 - $2,375Required Monthly Fees$109Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $2,011
Terra at Piney Point
8787 Woodway Dr, Houston, TX 77063 -
Price Drop. $244 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,325+3 BEDS$1,755+Base Rent$1,050 - $1,715Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,090 - $1,755
Plaza at Westchase
2601 Woodland Park Dr, Houston, TX 77077 -
Price Drop. $138 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,175+1 BED$1,181+2 BEDS$1,570+3 BEDS$2,060+Base Rent$1,050 - $2,243Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,175 - $2,128Connection at Buffalo Pointe Apartments
10201 Buffalo Speedway, Houston, TX 77054 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0506410 Del Monte Dr Unit 114
6410 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77057 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,05010049 Westpark Dr Unit 111
10049 Westpark Dr, Houston, TX 77042 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,050
2750 Holly Hall St Unit 716
2750 Holly Hall St, Houston, TX 77054 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0509707 Richmond Ave. Unit 134
9707 Richmond Ave., Houston, TX 77042 -
2 BEDS, 4 BATHS$1,0502818 S Bartell Dr Unit 7
2818 S Bartell Dr, Houston, TX 77054 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,050
7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 605
7200 Clarewood Dr, Houston, TX 77036 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,050
10603 S Wilcrest Dr Unit 35
10603 S Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77099 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,050
2750 Holly Hall St Unit 303
2750 Holly Hall St, Houston, TX 77054 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0502101 Fountain View Dr Unit 35
2101 Fountain View Dr, Houston, TX 77057 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0502825 Bellefontaine Unit 225A
2825 Bellefontaine, Houston, TX 77025 -
Discounts
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,053+2 BEDS$1,341+
Stone Creek at Old Farm Apartments
8585 Woodway Dr, Houston, TX 77063 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,0556815 Beachwood St Unit 1
6815 Beachwood St, Houston, TX 77021 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,182+1 BED$1,356+2 BEDS$1,494+3 BEDS$2,050+Base Rent$1,056 - $2,339Required Monthly Fees$126Total Monthly Price$1,182 - $2,325
8181 Med Center Apartments
8181 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77054 -
Price Drop. $260 Off1 BED$1,059+2 BEDS$1,599+3 BEDS$2,699+
Vargos on the Lake
2411 Fondren Rd, Houston, TX 77063 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,063+2 BEDS$1,420+Catalina Village
3560 Dixie Dr, Houston, TX 77021 -
2 BEDS$1,400Bellfort Park
4135 W Bellfort St, Houston, TX 77025 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,061+2 BEDS$1,265+3 BEDS$1,453+4 BEDS$1,610+Base Rent$1,061 - $1,610Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,061 - $1,610
Tapestry Orem
5425 E Orem Dr, Houston, TX 77048 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $227 Off
-
Price Drop. $420 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,202+2 BEDS$1,572+3 BEDS$2,212+Base Rent$1,064 - $2,399Required Monthly Fees$138Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,202 - $2,537
Portico Kirby
7550 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77030 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,064+2 BEDS$1,313+
Marquis on Westheimer
2742 Jeanetta Dr, Houston, TX 77063 -
Price Drop. $120 Off1 BED$1,065+2 BEDS$1,500+Remington Park Apartments
5510 S Rice Ave, Houston, TX 77081 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,475+Tuscany Gate Apartments
1801 Bering Dr, Houston, TX 77057 -
1 BED$1,073+2 BEDS$1,281+3 BEDS$1,473+South Rice Apartments
5612 S Rice Ave, Houston, TX 77081 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,129+2 BEDS$1,398+Base Rent$1,073 - $3,313Required Monthly Fees$56Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,129 - $1,771Gables Cityscape
3720 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77027 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,093+3 BEDS$1,568+Base Rent$1,075 - $1,550Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,093 - $1,568
The Claridge Apartments
10027 Spice Ln, Houston, TX 77072 -
Good Value1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,278+3 BEDS$1,468+Brookside Gardens
3525 S Sam Houston Pky E, Houston, TX 77047 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0752121 Hepburn St Unit 404
2121 Hepburn St, Houston, TX 77054 -
1 BED, 2 BATHS$1,0754637 Wild Indigo St Unit 492
4637 Wild Indigo St, Houston, TX 77027 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,075
2201 Fountain View Dr Unit 3
2201 Fountain View Dr, Houston, TX 77057
Houston at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenspoint/IAH Airport 700 Sq Ft $786/mo
- Springwood Forest 615 Sq Ft $792/mo
- Glen Oaks 700 Sq Ft $798/mo
- Greater Greenspoint 679 Sq Ft $815/mo
- Park Place 671 Sq Ft $828/mo
- Greater Hobby Area 670 Sq Ft $831/mo
- Westwood 638 Sq Ft $847/mo
- Chinatown 687 Sq Ft $861/mo
- Pecan Park 658 Sq Ft $879/mo
- Edgebrook 640 Sq Ft $887/mo