Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Houston, TX

38,661 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $287 Off
    1 BED
    $957+
    2 BEDS
    $1,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$891 - $1,574
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$957 - $1,634

    Westborough Crossing

    2031 Westborough Dr, Katy, TX 77449
    (832) 536-7966
  2. 1 BED
    $1,136+
    2 BEDS
    $1,383+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,019 - $1,981
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,136 - $1,542

    The Villages at Louetta Apartments

    5015 Louetta Rd, Spring, TX 77379
    (832) 669-6963
  3. Price Drop. $245 Off
    1 BED
    $944+
    2 BEDS
    $1,070+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$944 - $1,244

    Lakeshore Villas

    19800 Atascocita Shores Dr, Humble, TX 77346
    (832) 990-7180
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,283+
    1 BED
    $1,349+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,283 - $3,576
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,283 - $1,628

    The Canopy at Springwoods Village

    1800 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389
    (888) 994-8739
  5. Price Drop. $488 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,345+
    1 BED
    $1,229+
    2 BEDS
    $1,468+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,126 - $1,815
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,918

    Encore Motif

    23233 Western Centre Dr, Katy, TX 77494
    (832) 521-2195
  6. Price Drop. $148 Off
    1 BED
    $1,081+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $3,835
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,081 - $1,640

    Deseo at Grand Mission

    19002 Mission Park Dr, Richmond, TX 77407
    (832) 734-5986
  7. Price Drop. $110 Off
    1 BED
    $980+
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,460
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Total Monthly Price$980 - $1,445

    Encore on the Bay

    4601 E NASA Pky, Seabrook, TX 77586
    (346) 787-1513
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,010+
    2 BEDS
    $1,215+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,385

    Solano Apartments

    535 W Nasa Rd, Webster, TX 77598
    (346) 617-2805
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 18 of 18

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters