Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,000 for Rent in Houston, TX

15,698 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $875+
    2 BEDS
    $975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,072
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$875 - $975

    Langwick Senior Residence

    905 Langwick Dr, Houston, TX 77060
    (346) 595-2672
  2. Price Drop. $245 Off
    1 BED
    $944
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $925
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$944 - $970

    Lakeshore Villas

    19800 Atascocita Shores Dr, Humble, TX 77346
    (832) 990-7180
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $971
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$847 - $1,132
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$971 - $1,192

    Westborough Crossing

    2031 Westborough Dr, Katy, TX 77449
    (832) 536-7966
  4. 1 BED
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$994 - $3,836
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,282

    Deseo at Grand Mission

    19002 Mission Park Dr, Richmond, TX 77407
    (832) 734-5986
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,010
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,025
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,010

    Solano Apartments

    535 W Nasa Rd, Webster, TX 77598
    (346) 617-2805
  6. Price Drop. $110 Off
    1 BED
    $980
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Total Monthly Price$980 - $1,135

    Encore on the Bay

    4601 E NASA Pky, Seabrook, TX 77586
    (346) 787-1513
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $984
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$830 - $2,037
    Required Monthly Fees$154
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$984 - $1,119

    Riviera on Normandy

    555 Normandy St, Houston, TX 77015
    (346) 258-8363
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters