Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,000 for Rent in Houston, TX

15,697 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $897
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$897 - $1,086
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$897 - $1,086

    Summit at Renaissance Park

    12121 Greenspoint Dr, Houston, TX 77060
    (888) 857-9471
  2. Price Drop. $120 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,087
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $1,175
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,087 - $1,297

    Birchway Perry Road

    13611 Perry Rd, Houston, TX 77070
    (832) 843-1968
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,007
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$804 - $1,064
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,007 - $1,167

    Morningside Green

    11810 Hammond Dr, Houston, TX 77065
    (346) 770-2061
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,015
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$889 - $1,039
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,015 - $1,165

    Kessler Jersey Village

    11011 Pleasant Colony Dr, Houston, TX 77065
    (346) 206-1856
  5. Price Drop. $100 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $799+
    2 BEDS
    $799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$799 - $975

    The Abbey at Briar Forest

    11655 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77077
    (832) 947-7782
  6. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $970
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$970

    The Abbey At Grant Road

    9611 Grant Rd, Houston, TX 77070
    (832) 639-5934
  7. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $696+
    2 BEDS
    $658+

    Cantera

    10555 Spice Ln, Houston, TX 77072
    (213) 810-9957
  8. Price Drop. $151 Off
    STUDIO
    $854+
    1 BED
    $850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$839 - $990
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$850 - $960

    The Abbey At Enclave

    1910 Westmead Dr, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 371-2763
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,052
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$983 - $1,263
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,052 - $1,332

    Westmount at Eldridge

    2255 Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77077
    (877) 590-9698
  10. 1 BED
    $909
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$909 - $969
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$909 - $969

    Arcadia at Westheimer

    2503 Panagard Dr, Houston, TX 77082
    (833) 570-5595
  11. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $841+
    2 BEDS
    $1,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$739 - $1,054
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$841 - $1,151

    Somerset

    8000-8001 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, TX 77040
    (832) 688-6430
  12. Price Drop. $244 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,054
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$957 - $1,898
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,054 - $1,101

    Parkland at West Oaks

    2600 Westhollow Dr, Houston, TX 77082
    (346) 594-6403
  13. Price Drop. $262 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $738+
    2 BEDS
    $1,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$565 - $1,646
    Required Monthly Fees$173
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$738 - $1,163

    Rock Creek at Hollow Tree

    200 Hollow Tree Ln, Houston, TX 77090
    (346) 268-5415
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $899
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$755 - $980
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $1,124

    Circle at Point Park

    8727 Point Park Dr, Houston, TX 77095
    (832) 905-9403
  15. Price Drop. $174 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $676+
    2 BEDS
    $962+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$608 - $2,121
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$676 - $1,141

    Urban Palms Apartment Homes

    8701 Town Park Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    (866) 390-3712
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters