Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Garland, TX

4,187 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,347
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,347 - $1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $1,350

    Urban Village Rosehill

    5640 Prosperity Dr, Garland, TX 75043
    (214) 949-4105
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $1,945
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $2,020

    Carriage Homes on the Lake

    3232 N Garland Ave, Garland, TX 75040
    (469) 829-7260
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,521
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,735
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,521 - $1,806

    Alta Firewheel

    3422 Firewheel Pky, Garland, TX 75040
    (470) 435-6624
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,331+
    1 BED
    $1,491+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $2,001
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Total Monthly Price$1,331 - $1,991

    Atwater

    5026 Zion Rd, Garland, TX 75043
    (469) 285-7396
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,705
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$206
    Total Monthly Price$1,705 - $1,981

    YardHomes Rowlett Creek

    2370 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75040
    (469) 351-5128
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $883+
    1 BED
    $803+
    2 BEDS
    $958+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$789 - $1,579
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$803 - $1,593

    Lake Colony

    4605 Chaha Rd, Garland, TX 75043
    (469) 757-4809
  7. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,194 - $2,279
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,385

    Dane Park North Garland

    6200 N Shiloh Rd, Garland, TX 75044
    (469) 960-3609
  8. Price Drop. $120 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $740+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+

    Bernard

    11991 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 599-7560
  9. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $675+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+

    Beckham

    12111 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 351-6510
  10. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,469+
    1 BED
    $1,534+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $1,682
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,469 - $1,741

    Adaline at the Station

    4900 The Station Blvd, Sachse, TX 75048
    (469) 960-4193
  11. Price Drop. $298 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $849+
    2 BEDS
    $1,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$677 - $1,165
    Required Monthly Fees$172
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$849 - $1,337

    The Emerson

    9900 Adleta Blvd, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 369-0974
  12. Price Drop. $213 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $777+
    2 BEDS
    $1,059+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$632 - $1,254
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$777 - $1,399

    The Everly

    9350 Skillman St, Dallas, TX 75243
    (945) 800-4942
  13. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $815+
    1 BED
    $745+
    2 BEDS
    $940+
    3 BEDS
    $1,724+

    Solana

    3100 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042
    (469) 829-6194
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,101+
    2 BEDS
    $1,629+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$934 - $1,690
    Required Monthly Fees$167
    Total Monthly Price$1,101 - $1,857

    Knowlton Apartment Homes

    5800 Northwest Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
    (866) 652-1674
Showing 42 of 268 results, Page 1 of 7

Garland at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,229
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Garland
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Garland

Garland, TX Apartments for Rent

Garland is the third-largest city in Dallas County and part of the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, with a population of over 246,000 residents. Those looking for apartments for rent in Garland will find a range of housing options across diverse neighborhoods, from the historic Travis College Hill district with its preserved early 1900s architecture to the modern Firewheel area anchored by its popular shopping center. The city provides convenient access to downtown Dallas through two DART Blue Line stations, making it an accessible option for commuters who work throughout the metroplex.

Renting in Garland offers practical advantages for those seeking suburban comfort without sacrificing urban convenience. The city features over 2,880 acres of public parks across 63 locations, providing ample outdoor recreation opportunities. Apartment communities are situated near retail and dining hubs along Jupiter Road and Walnut Street, while the Firewheel Town Center delivers extensive shopping and entertainment options. Direct access to U.S. Highway 75 connects residents to Dallas and surrounding areas, and the DART rail system offers public transit alternatives for daily commutes. Cultural amenities include the Granville Arts Center with its performance venues, and the cost of living remains below the national average while offering metropolitan access.