Cheap Apartments for Rent in Downtown Fort Worth
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$510+2 BEDS$1,332+ -
1 BED$670+2 BEDS$815+Hunter Plaza
605 W 1st St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$813+1 BED$851+2 BEDS$1,014+3 BEDS$1,435+Homes of Parker Commons
1015 S Jennings Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$8753333 W 6th St Unit G
3333 W 6th St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$8753333 W 6th St Unit Garage
3333 W 6th St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Price Drop. $230 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,074+1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$2,036+Base Rent$979 - $2,341Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,074 - $2,436
The Cooper
1001 W Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Price Drop. $260 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,054+1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,663+Base Rent$983 - $6,780Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,054 - $2,437The Depot
555 Elm St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
1 Month Free1 BED$985West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property
3855 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,125+1 BED$1,439+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$2,441+Base Rent$985 - $6,256Required Monthly Fees$140Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,125 - $6,396
Madera at Leftbank
600 Harrold St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$987+1 BED$1,164+2 BEDS$1,415+3 BEDS$1,571+
The Franklin at Samuels Ave
520 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$995301-311 W Leuda St Unit 301K
301-311 W Leuda St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$999CoHo Apartments
312 W Terrell Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,030+1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,680+Ramble & Rose Apartments
501 W Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,305+Park Place Apartments
2300 Park Place Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76110 -
Good Value
-
1 BED$1,050715-723 W Cannon St
715-723 W Cannon St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Price Drop. $330 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,171+1 BED$1,418+2 BEDS$1,613+Base Rent$1,064 - $2,026Required Monthly Fees$107Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,171 - $2,133Mag & May
315 W Magnolia Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,065+1 BED$1,210+2 BEDS$1,665+
Bell Lancaster
2901 Bledsoe St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Price Drop. $546 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,132+1 BED$1,132+2 BEDS$1,770+Base Rent$1,077 - $2,941Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,132 - $2,971
The Jameson at the Bluffs
701 N Hampton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,090Base Rent$1,090Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,0901328 S Henderson St Unit 1
1328 S Henderson St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Price Drop. $270 OffSTUDIO$1,100+1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,820+
Broadway Chapter
401 Hemphill St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,100Base Rent$1,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,1003121 Sondra Dr Unit 104
3121 Sondra Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Call for RentBryan Flats
455 Bryan Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Price Drop. $252 OffSTUDIO$1,114+1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,889+
Parker House
250 W Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,120+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$2,415+
The Lofts at West 7th
929 Norwood St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
STUDIO$1,138+1 BED$1,579+2 BEDS$2,359+Willow & Wise
218 W Broadway Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Price Drop. $320 Off|STUDIO$1,154+1 BED$1,154+2 BEDS$1,924+
The Bowery at Southside
220 E Broadway Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
STUDIO$1,154+1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,575+The Drake on Summit
1424 Summit Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,237+1 BED$1,221+2 BEDS$1,734+Base Rent$1,164 - $2,518Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,221 - $2,575
The Scenic at River East
999 Scenic Hill Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76111 -
Price Drop. $183 OffSTUDIO$1,169+1 BED$1,578+2 BEDS$1,940+
The Monarch Medical District Apartments
1108 7th Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,173+1 BED$1,236+2 BEDS$1,764+Presidio at River East
2413 Race St, Fort Worth, TX 76111 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,250+1 BED$1,174+
Highline on Magnolia
1066 W Magnolia Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
STUDIO$1,194+1 BED$1,248+2 BEDS$1,682+Aviator West 7th
2726 Mercedes Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Price Drop. $325 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,229+1 BED$1,322+2 BEDS$1,786+Base Rent$1,196 - $2,545Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,229 - $2,578
Broadstone on Trinity
1701 Rogers Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,200Base Rent$1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200928 Lipscomb St Unit 200
928 Lipscomb St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,210+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$2,135+
The Huntley
100 Harding St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,210+2 BEDS$1,599+
Bottle House on Main
650 S Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Price Drop. $465 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,274+2 BEDS$1,858+3 BEDS$2,688+Base Rent$1,220 - $2,634Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,274 - $2,688
The Kelley at Samuels Ave
769 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,321+1 BED$1,690+2 BEDS$2,354+3 BEDS$5,952+Base Rent$1,220 - $5,851Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,321 - $5,952
The Braden on Fifth
500 Fort Worth Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,224+1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,710+South 400
400 S Jennings Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,272+1 BED$1,302+2 BEDS$1,719+Base Rent$1,237 - $2,684Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,272 - $2,719
Encore Panther Island
447 N Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76164 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,238+1 BED$1,354+2 BEDS$1,754+
Park 7
201 Wimberly St, Fort Worth, TX 76107
Fort Worth at a Glance
Downtown Fort Worth Neighborhood in Fort Worth, TX
When looking for cheap apartments in Downtown Fort Worth, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Downtown Fort Worth.
Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.
Affordability doens't have to equal sacrifice. While it’s important to be flexible, you might not have to give up as much as you think. You can find a cheap apartment for rent, complete with must-have amenities such as paid utilities and an in-unit washer and dryer. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With 142 cheap apartments available in Downtown Fort Worth, Apartment Finder is the place to find your next rental.