One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Downtown Fort Worth
-
Price Drop. $315 Off|
-
Price Drop. $287 Off
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $245 Off|
-
Price Drop. $270 Off
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,690Base Rent$1,589 - $2,322Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,690 - $2,423
The Braden on Fifth
500 Fort Worth Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $371 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,270Base Rent$1,270 - $2,099Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,270 - $1,875
Burnett Lofts
1012 Burnett St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Price Drop. $270 Off|
-
|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $325 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,322Base Rent$1,289 - $1,739Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,322 - $1,772
Broadstone on Trinity
1701 Rogers Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,274Base Rent$1,220 - $1,485Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,274 - $1,539
The Kelley at Samuels Ave
769 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
1 Month Free|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $230 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,370Base Rent$1,205 - $1,821Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,916
The Cooper
1001 W Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,302Base Rent$1,267 - $2,684Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,302 - $2,719
Encore Panther Island
447 N Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76164 -
Price Drop. $546 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,132Base Rent$1,102 - $1,665Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,132 - $1,695
The Jameson at the Bluffs
701 N Hampton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Price Drop. $395 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $252 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,488
The Monarch Medical District Apartments
1108 7th Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,221Base Rent$1,164 - $2,394Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,221 - $2,451
The Scenic at River East
999 Scenic Hill Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76111 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special -
Rent Special -
Price Drop. $500 Off
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,439Base Rent$1,299 - $1,920Required Monthly Fees$140Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,439 - $2,060
Madera at Leftbank
600 Harrold St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
-
1 Month Free1 BED$985
West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property
3855 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,315Base Rent$1,244 - $4,582Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,831
The Depot
555 Elm St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$510
Oak Timbers Fort Worth South Apartments
308 E Terrell Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Fort Worth at a Glance
Downtown Fort Worth Neighborhood in Fort Worth, TX
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Downtown Fort Worth one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 89 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Ryanwood 684 Sq Ft $910/mo
- Woodhaven 673 Sq Ft $938/mo
- Central Meadowbrook 672 Sq Ft $963/mo
- Brentwood-Oak Hills 668 Sq Ft $1,024/mo
- Stop Six 682 Sq Ft $1,091/mo
- Morningside 752 Sq Ft $1,101/mo
- Sansom Park 787 Sq Ft $1,103/mo
- Downtown Lake Worth 686 Sq Ft $1,136/mo
- South Lake Worth 726 Sq Ft $1,172/mo