Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Downtown Fort Worth

737 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,459

    Deco

    969 Commerce St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (682) 382-9228
  2. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,354
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,253 - $3,521
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,354 - $3,622

    The Braden on Fifth

    500 Fort Worth Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (682) 257-3967
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,880
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,880 - $3,279
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,880 - $3,279

    Burnett Lofts

    1012 Burnett St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (817) 623-4576
  4. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,770
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,740 - $2,941
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,770 - $2,971

    The Jameson at the Bluffs

    701 N Hampton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (817) 893-6716
  5. 2 BEDS
    $1,786
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,753 - $2,545
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,786 - $2,578

    Broadstone on Trinity

    1701 Rogers Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76107
    (682) 255-2636
  6. Price Drop. $465 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,858
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,804 - $2,420
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,858 - $2,474

    The Kelley at Samuels Ave

    769 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (682) 647-5874
  7. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,719
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,684 - $2,318
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,719 - $2,353

    Encore Panther Island

    447 N Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76164
    (682) 708-9816
  8. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,036
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,941 - $2,341
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,036 - $2,436

    The Cooper

    1001 W Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
    (682) 647-5517
  9. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,734
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,677 - $2,518
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,734 - $2,575

    The Scenic at River East

    999 Scenic Hill Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76111
    (682) 900-2116
  10. Building Photo - Madera at Leftbank
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,785 - $2,865
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,925 - $3,005

    Madera at Leftbank

    600 Harrold St, Fort Worth, TX 76107
    (682) 204-7152
  11. 2 BEDS
    $1,663
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,592 - $6,780
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,663 - $2,437

    The Depot

    555 Elm St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (817) 663-0538
  12. 2 BEDS
    $1,916
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,833 - $3,332
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,916 - $1,987

    Luxia River East

    336 Oakhurst Scenic Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76111
    (682) 710-0251
Showing 42 of 87 results, Page 1 of 3

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Downtown Fort Worth Neighborhood in Fort Worth, TX

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Downtown Fort Worth. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Downtown Fort Worth.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 87 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)