Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Knox Henderson

1,576 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,499 - $4,289
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,499 - $4,289

    The Oliver

    2750 N Haskell Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 373-7461
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,655
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $2,310
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,655 - $2,430

    The Flynn at Live Oak

    4931 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75206
    (469) 567-9708
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,520
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $2,847
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $2,947

    Capitol Flats

    5215 Capitol Ave, Dallas, TX 75206
    (469) 502-7055
  4. |
    1 BED
    $2,582
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,537 - $3,607
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$2,582 - $3,652

    Mondrian West Village

    3000 Blackburn St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 995-8991
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,285 - $9,086
    Required Monthly Fees$215
    Total Monthly Price$2,500 - $9,301

    3700M

    3700 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (214) 751-7840
  6. 1 BED
    $2,627
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,539 - $3,259
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,627 - $3,347

    The Armstrong at Knox

    4525 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    (469) 718-5628
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,577
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,389 - $6,470
    Required Monthly Fees$188
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,577 - $3,272

    Residences at the Grove

    3330 Oak Grove Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-2154
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,702
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,632 - $3,335
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,702 - $1,934

    The Henderson

    5215 Belmont Ave, Dallas, TX 75206
    (469) 620-8457
  9. 1 BED
    $2,148
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,068 - $9,910
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,148 - $9,990

    Riviera at West Village

    3530 Travis St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (844) 427-1730
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,442
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,202 - $3,886
    Required Monthly Fees$240 - $246
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,442 - $4,132

    Ardan

    2975 Blackburn St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (972) 362-1858
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,958
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,932 - $4,378
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,958 - $2,570

    Gables Turtle Creek Cityplace

    3711 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-3907
Showing 42 of 213 results, Page 1 of 6

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Knox Henderson Neighborhood in Dallas, TX

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Knox Henderson one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 213 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters