Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Dallas, TX

36,017 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,591+
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $2,658+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $2,900

    Capitol Flats

    5215 Capitol Ave, Dallas, TX 75206
    (469) 502-7055
  2. Price Drop. $144 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,057+
    1 BED
    $1,234+
    2 BEDS
    $1,824+

    The Sevens

    7777 Manderville Ln, Dallas, TX 75231
    (469) 754-8249
  3. Price Drop. $350 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,468+
    1 BED
    $1,733+
    2 BEDS
    $2,538+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,871
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $3,014

    Alta Park Central

    12389 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251
    (469) 896-2813
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,835+
    2 BEDS
    $2,961+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,613 - $2,928
    Required Monthly Fees$222
    Total Monthly Price$2,835 - $3,150

    Victoria Row

    1100 Corinth St, Dallas, TX 75215
    (469) 817-5344
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,362+
    1 BED
    $2,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,287 - $3,753
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$2,362 - $3,828

    Parkview Turtle Creek by Hanover

    2555 Turtle Creek Blvd, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 903-4107
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,019+
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,397+
    3 BEDS
    $1,995+

    75 West

    7927 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75230
    (469) 461-7547
  7. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,143+
    1 BED
    $1,308+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+

    The Kirby

    1501-1509 Main St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 518-7574
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $975+
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865 - $1,999
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,999

    Courthouse Apartments

    5735 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75214
    (469) 608-7932
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,107+
    2 BEDS
    $1,662+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$959 - $1,734
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,107 - $1,867

    Tenison at White Rock

    7440 La Vista Dr, Dallas, TX 75214
    (469) 638-8123
  10. Price Drop. $125 Off
    STUDIO
    $847+
    1 BED
    $912+
    2 BEDS
    $1,182+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$690 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$157
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$847 - $1,657

    Tides on Park Lane

    8780 Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75231
    (469) 214-6191
  11. Price Drop. $275 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+

    Belclaire

    5600 Smu Blvd, Dallas, TX 75206
    (833) 686-4496
  12. Price Drop. $331 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,216+
    2 BEDS
    $1,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,184 - $2,214
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,216 - $2,173

    Sola Galleria

    13301 Galleria Pl, Dallas, TX 75244
    (254) 274-5557
  13. 1 BED
    $2,627
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,539 - $2,919
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,627 - $3,007

    The Armstrong at Knox

    4525 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    (469) 718-5628
  14. Price Drop. $365 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,322+
    2 BEDS
    $1,637+
    3 BEDS
    $2,217+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,895
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,322 - $2,922

    Axis Kessler Park

    2400 Fort Worth Ave, Dallas, TX 75211
    (254) 274-5594
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,167+
    1 BED
    $2,202+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,045 - $5,059
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,167 - $2,991

    Gables McKinney Ave.

    2500 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 436-5279
  16. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,277
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,217 - $4,519
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,277 - $2,989

    Gables Villa Rosa

    2650-2650 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 242-6608
  17. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $2,065+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,970
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,990

    Interurban Building

    1500 Jackson St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (214) 888-3425
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $3,599
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $3,657

    Ambrose

    2901 Indiana St, Dallas, TX 75226
    (214) 305-2247
  19. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,778+
    2 BEDS
    $2,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $2,608

    Premier at Prestonwood

    14827 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
    (469) 277-1649
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,407
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
719 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters