Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $331 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,074+
    2 BEDS
    $1,658+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,042 - $2,214
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,074 - $2,173

    Sola Galleria

    13301 Galleria Pl, Dallas, TX 75244
    (254) 274-5557
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,403+
    2 BEDS
    $2,426+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,640
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Total Monthly Price$1,403 - $2,643

    Park West

    3109 Douglas Ave, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 949-3576
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,396+
    2 BEDS
    $3,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,291 - $5,652
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,396 - $4,155

    Gables Park 17

    1700 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75202
    (469) 809-1778
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $918+
    2 BEDS
    $1,661+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$918 - $4,119
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$918 - $4,119

    Oak Row North Dallas

    17811 Vail St, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 342-4620
  5. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,778+
    2 BEDS
    $2,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $2,608

    Premier at Prestonwood

    14827 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
    (469) 277-1649
  6. Price Drop. $119 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $745+
    1 BED
    $784+
    2 BEDS
    $1,020+
    3 BEDS
    $1,750+

    Woodside Flats

    13660 C F Hawn Fwy, Dallas, TX 75253
    (469) 489-5834
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,147+
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $1,831+

    The Austin

    1212 Singleton Blvd, Dallas, TX 75212
    (469) 203-4160
  8. |
    1 BED
    $2,158+
    2 BEDS
    $2,895+
    3 BEDS
    $5,463+
    4 BEDS
    $6,489+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,083 - $16,351
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,158 - $6,489

    State Thomas Ravello

    2610 Allen St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 809-5128
  9. Price Drop. $242 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,010+
    1 BED
    $1,173+
    2 BEDS
    $1,810+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $3,479
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $3,490

    Oak & Ellum

    2627 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-3302
  10. Price Drop. $231 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,260+
    1 BED
    $1,515+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+

    Maddox

    2660 N Haskell Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 405-2380
  11. 1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,411+
    3 BEDS
    $1,871+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,186 - $12,322
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $12,346

    Grand Estates at Kessler Park

    1520 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75203
    (469) 949-1826
  12. Price Drop. $163 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $813+
    1 BED
    $863+
    2 BEDS
    $1,263+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$784 - $3,638
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$813 - $3,049

    The Jasmine Apartments

    13450 Esperanza Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (833) 434-0263
  13. Price Drop. $325 Off
    1 BED
    $1,002+
    2 BEDS
    $1,327+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$970 - $1,873
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,002 - $1,862

    The Georgian

    18880 Marsh Ln, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 838-5465
  14. Price Drop. $195 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,132+
    1 BED
    $1,311+
    2 BEDS
    $1,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,061 - $1,942
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,132 - $1,988

    Inwood on the Park

    5720 Forest Park Rd, Dallas, TX 75235
    (469) 949-4882
  15. Price Drop. $298 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $849+
    2 BEDS
    $1,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$677 - $1,080
    Required Monthly Fees$172
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$849 - $1,252

    The Emerson

    9900 Adleta Blvd, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 369-0974
  16. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,582+
    2 BEDS
    $3,118+
    3 BEDS
    $4,597+
    4 BEDS
    $7,857+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,537 - $7,812
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$2,582 - $7,857

    Mondrian West Village

    3000 Blackburn St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 995-8991
  17. Price Drop. $195 Off
    1 BED
    $650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+

    Blake

    9669 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 242-6426
  18. Price Drop. $604 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,296+
    2 BEDS
    $1,708+
    3 BEDS
    $2,862+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,163 - $2,729
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $2,862

    Cleo

    5301 Alpha Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (469) 444-2176
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,411
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
719 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters