Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $2,200 for Rent in Dallas, TX

10,446 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,012 - $3,023
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$2,199 - $2,396

    Ablon At Harbor Village

    2600 Lakefront Trl, Rockwall, TX 75032
    (469) 653-3908
  2. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,065
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,045
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,065

    Interurban Building

    1500 Jackson St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (214) 888-3425
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,756
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,692 - $2,222
    Required Monthly Fees$42 - $74
    Total Monthly Price$1,756 - $2,286

    Mosaic Dallas

    300 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 620-8802
  4. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,147
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,112 - $2,315
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,147 - $2,350

    The Dylan

    4533 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 694-3097
  5. Price Drop. $234 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,059
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$914 - $1,254
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,059 - $1,399

    The Everly

    9350 Skillman St, Dallas, TX 75243
    (945) 800-4942
  6. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,287
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,108
    Required Monthly Fees$179
    Total Monthly Price$2,287

    Mirasol Park Lane

    8110 Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75231
    (945) 298-4222
  7. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,765
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,765 - $2,120

    Domain at Midtown Park

    8169 Midtown Blvd, Dallas, TX 75231
    (469) 277-6672
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,642
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,610 - $2,145
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,642 - $2,177

    Axis Kessler Park

    2400 Fort Worth Ave, Dallas, TX 75211
    (254) 274-5594
  9. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,035
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,943 - $2,212
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,035 - $2,214

    The Briscoe

    12639 Coit Rd, Dallas, TX 75251
    (469) 829-6613
  10. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,232
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,008 - $2,681
    Required Monthly Fees$224
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,232 - $2,409

    Amelia Farmers Market

    999 S Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 754-8907
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,407
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
719 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters