Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Pearland, TX

1,131 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Pearland Village
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $905+
    2 BEDS
    $1,151+

    Pearland Village

    2701 Old Alvin Rd, Pearland, TX 77581
  2. Building Photo - Ashford Strawbridge
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $989+
    2 BEDS
    $1,149+

    Ashford Strawbridge

    2502 Alexander Ln, Pearland, TX 77581
  3. 1 BED
    $1,196+
    2 BEDS
    $1,396+
    3 BEDS
    $1,951+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $2,493
    Required Monthly Fees$196
    Total Monthly Price$1,196 - $2,689

    Whispering Winds

    2902 Whispering Winds Dr, Pearland, TX 77581
    (346) 641-0152
  4. A1 - 1 BR, Upgraded - Oakbridge
    1 BED
    $1,191+
    2 BEDS
    $1,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,110 - $2,429
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,191 - $1,671

    Oakbridge

    1710 Old Alvin Rd, Pearland, TX 77581
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,232+
    2 BEDS
    $1,677+
    3 BEDS
    $2,067+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $2,309
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,232 - $2,392

    Sandestin at Pearland

    2900 Pearland Pky, Pearland, TX 77581
    (346) 456-4756
  6. Building Photo - Retreat at Shadow Creek Ranch
    Price Drop. $264 Off
    1 BED
    $1,227+
    2 BEDS
    $1,473+
    3 BEDS
    $2,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,153 - $13,166
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $2,266

    Retreat at Shadow Creek Ranch

    2500 Business Center Dr, Pearland, TX 77584
    (346) 215-1968
  7. Building Photo - The Villas at Shadow Creek
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,337+
    2 BEDS
    $1,565+
    3 BEDS
    $2,589+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,187 - $4,942
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,337 - $2,853

    The Villas at Shadow Creek

    2020 Business Center Dr, Pearland, TX 77584
    (346) 456-5064
  8. Westlake - Westlake Residential
    Price Drop. $210 Off
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,470+
    3 BEDS
    $1,975+

    Westlake Residential

    6520 Broadway St, Pearland, TX 77581
  9. Price Drop. $433 Off
    1 BED
    $1,192+
    2 BEDS
    $1,610+
    3 BEDS
    $2,254+

    Summerwind

    2414 County Road 90, Pearland, TX 77584
    (832) 621-4875
  10. Building Photo - 5404 W Orange St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200

    5404 W Orange St

    5404 W Orange St, Pearland, TX 77581
  11. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,470+
    3 BEDS
    $2,050+

    2800 Tranquility

    2800 Tranquility Lake Blvd, Pearland, TX 77584
    (832) 637-6194
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,236+
    2 BEDS
    $1,535+
    3 BEDS
    $1,833+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,827
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,236 - $1,833

    PARK AVENUE AT BOULDER CREEK

    11575 Pearland Pky, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 481-6551
  13. Price Drop. $275 Off
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $1,710+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $1,863
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $1,895

    Stella at Shadow Creek Ranch

    11900 Shadow Creek Pky, Pearland, TX 77584
    (832) 979-5687
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,787+
    3 BEDS
    $2,038+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,278 - $2,010
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $2,038

    Southfork Lake

    3333 Southfork Pky, Manvel, TX 77578
    (832) 637-8823
  15. Building Photo - Amber Oaks
    Call for Rent

    Amber Oaks

    2685 Old Alvin Rd, Pearland, TX 77581
  16. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    3 BEDS
    $2,130+

    Barron Park

    2526 Business Center Dr, Pearland, TX 77584
    (832) 937-4838
  17. Building Photo - 1749 Max Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,400

    1749 Max Rd

    1749 Max Rd, Pearland, TX 77581
  18. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $2,045+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $2,455
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $2,465

    Waterline

    3200 Business Center Dr, Pearland, TX 77584
    (346) 595-3656
  19. Building Photo - Larkspur at Shadow Creek
    Price Drop. $448 Off
    1 BED
    $1,553+
    2 BEDS
    $2,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $3,320
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,553 - $3,424

    Larkspur at Shadow Creek

    12635 Shadow Creek Pky, Pearland, TX 77584
    (346) 644-6504
  20. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,693+
    2 BEDS
    $1,863+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,703
    Required Monthly Fees$243
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,693 - $2,946

    Advenir at Boulder Creek

    11576 Pearland Pky, Pearland, TX 77089
    (832) 481-6739
Showing 42 of 205 results, Page 1 of 5

Pearland at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Pearland
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Pearland

Pearland, TX Apartments for Rent

Pearland began as a railway siding in 1882 and was later named for the pear orchards that once flourished in the area. Today, this city in Brazoria County has grown into the third-largest city in the Greater Houston area, with a population of over 125,000. Those looking for apartments for rent in Pearland will find a range of options, from studios averaging around $1,314 per month to spacious three-bedroom units at approximately $2,117, all within a suburban setting that offers convenient access to Houston's major employment hubs.

Renting in Pearland appeals to those seeking a balance between affordability and proximity to work. The city sits just 16 miles from downtown Houston and provides easy access to the Texas Medical Center and NASA's Johnson Space Center via major highways. Popular shopping destinations like Pearland Town Center and Shadow Creek Ranch offer dining and retail options close to home, while apartment communities throughout the area provide amenities and floor plans suited to different budgets. With a median household income of $108,963 and rental rates that remain competitive compared to nearby Houston, Pearland presents a practical choice for renters who want suburban space without sacrificing convenience.