Keyword Search

  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,384+
    1 BED
    $1,434+
    2 BEDS
    $1,934+
    3 BEDS
    $2,479+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $2,729
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,384 - $2,764

    Dominion at Mercer Crossing

    11771 Mira Lago Blvd, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (682) 688-2716
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,832+
    1 BED
    $2,107+
    2 BEDS
    $2,833+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,829 - $4,028
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,832 - $4,028

    AMLI Addison

    15250 Quorum Dr, Addison, TX 75001
    (469) 331-5316
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,392+
    1 BED
    $1,671+
    2 BEDS
    $2,537+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,324 - $2,947
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $2,842

    Addison Grove

    4150 Belt Line Rd, Addison, TX 75001
    (469) 829-6219
  4. Price Drop. $212 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,414+
    1 BED
    $1,552+
    2 BEDS
    $2,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $6,023
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $2,753

    The International at Valley Ranch

    9921 W Valley Ranch Pky, Irving, TX 75063
    (469) 299-5815
  5. Price Drop. $455 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,270+
    2 BEDS
    $1,855+
    3 BEDS
    $2,522+

    Lyle

    17727 Addison Rd, Dallas, TX 75287
    (726) 900-7895
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,581+
    1 BED
    $1,681+
    2 BEDS
    $2,381+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,945
    Required Monthly Fees$86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $3,031

    Alta Riverside

    100 I-635, Irving, TX 75039
    (470) 823-6907
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,416+
    1 BED
    $1,718+
    2 BEDS
    $2,005+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,184 - $6,271
    Required Monthly Fees$232
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $2,877

    Tapestry at the Realm

    2901 Lady Bettye Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 702-9948
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    2 BEDS
    $2,480+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,615
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $2,795

    The Winslow

    2200 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 699-5720
  9. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,436+
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $2,368+
    3 BEDS
    $3,387+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $3,774
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $3,664

    Jefferson Marquee

    4500 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 317-9813
  10. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $2,380+
    3 BEDS
    $3,235+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $3,195
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $3,275

    Aura Crown Heights

    2100 E State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 813-7881
  11. Price Drop. $287 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,312+
    2 BEDS
    $1,777+

    The Canal

    2061 Wittington Pl, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (682) 688-2806
  12. Price Drop. $320 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,505+
    1 BED
    $1,665+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $3,031
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $2,520

    The Elara

    12099 Luna Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (469) 312-6461
  13. 1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $2,208+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $5,149
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,213 - $2,273

    Aventura Cimarron

    101 Cimarron Trl, Irving, TX 75063
    (972) 576-9998
  14. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,439
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,153 - $1,544
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $1,655

    The Lochley

    3560 Country Square Dr, Carrollton, TX 75006
    (469) 771-1844
  15. Price Drop. $263 Off
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $2,024+
    3 BEDS
    $2,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $6,035
    Required Monthly Fees$245 - $372
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,937

    The Colby at Castle Hills

    4689 Mustang Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (469) 646-7138
  16. STUDIO
    $1,344+
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    2 BEDS
    $1,948+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,293 - $10,506
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,344 - $10,557

    Allegro

    15750 Spectrum Dr, Addison, TX 75001
    (469) 838-5864
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $2,035+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $4,200
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $4,310

    Avenida Carrollton

    1875 Arbor Creek Dr, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (469) 557-8502
Showing 42 of 407 results, Page 2 of 10

Carrollton at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,352
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Carrollton
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Carrollton

Renting in Carrollton

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Carrollton

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,678 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,610 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
887 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
887 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
405 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters