Apartments under $1,100 for Rent in Baytown, TX
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,022+2 BEDS$1,123+Base Rent$937 - $1,200Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,022 - $1,285
Stone Brook
619 Rollingbrook St, Baytown, TX 77521 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,060Base Rent$1,060Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,060Preserve at Baytown
2100 W Baker Rd, Baytown, TX 77521 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,029Residence at Deer Park Apartments
335 E San Augustine St, Deer Park, TX 77536 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$950Base Rent$917 - $1,157Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$950 - $1,190
Raintree
3300 Rollingbrook St, Baytown, TX 77521 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$700+2 BEDS$765+3 BEDS$960+
Oaks of Baytown Apartments
2011 Ward Rd, Baytown, TX 77520 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$760+2 BEDS$960+
Sterling Bay Apartments
4601 Quail Hollow Dr, Baytown, TX 77521 -
1 Month Free
-
-
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$689+1 BED$759+2 BEDS$869+
Delta Residence
3030 Highway 146 S, La Porte, TX 77571 -
Rent Special1 BED$700+2 BEDS$844+3 BEDS$947+Village at Baytown
4601 Village Ln, Baytown, TX 77521 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$875Vista Pointe Apartments
1026 S 6th St, La Porte, TX 77571 -
1 BED$985
Willow Tree Apartments
1800 James Bowie Dr, Baytown, TX 77520 -
1 BED$1,037
Piedmont Apartments
7510 Decker Dr, Baytown, TX 77520 -
1 BED$899+2 BEDS$999+
Stuart Apartments
10527 Langston Dr, Baytown, TX 77523 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,069
Harbour Bay
9999 Spencer Hwy, La Porte, TX 77571 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,000Base Rent$1,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,000
1905 Missouri St Unit Carriage House
1905 Missouri St, Baytown, TX 77520 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$775Base Rent$775Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$775
3105 Carlisle St
3105 Carlisle St, La Porte, TX 77571 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,1001309 Jefferson St
1309 Jefferson St, Baytown, TX 77520 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$9951706 California St
1706 California St, Baytown, TX 77520 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$915
2719 Virginia St
2719 Virginia St, Baytown, TX 77520 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$750
605 E Hunnicutt St Unit A
605 E Hunnicutt St, Baytown, TX 77520 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$975
3428 Lantern Ln
3428 Lantern Ln, Baytown, TX 77521 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$9001120 Stowe St
1120 Stowe St, Baytown, TX 77520 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$900607 E Pearce St
607 E Pearce St, Baytown, TX 77520 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$550
15919 East Fwy
15919 East Fwy, Channelview, TX 77530 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$875
108 S 7th St Unit C
108 S 7th St, Highlands, TX 77562 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,0752 BEDROOM 2 BATH PATIO HOME WITH 1010 SF
1507 Barcelona Way Dr, Baytown, TX 77520 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,0002 BEDROOM 2 BATH PATIO HOME WITH 1010 SF
1502 Beaumont Rd, Baytown, TX 77520 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,100
2811 Market St
2811 Market St, Baytown, TX 77520 -
4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$550
2318 Tracy Ln
2318 Tracy Ln, Highlands, TX 77562 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,095
16 Cotton Bayou Cir
16 Cotton Bayou Cir, Cove, TX 77523 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$450
16007 Avenue D
16007 Avenue D, Channelview, TX 77530 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,037Base Rent$1,001 - $1,182Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,037 - $1,202
Echo Baytown
1600 Santavy St, Baytown, TX 77521 -
STUDIO$785+1 BED$681+2 BEDS$912+
Providence at Baytown
1711 James Bowie Dr, Baytown, TX 77520
Baytown at a Glance
Baytown, TX Apartments for Rent
Located on the northern shore of Galveston Bay near the outlets of the San Jacinto River and Buffalo Bayou, Baytown is the sixth-largest city in the Greater Houston metropolitan area and home to over 83,000 residents. The iconic Fred Hartman Bridge spans the Houston Ship Channel and serves as a recognizable landmark for this community with deep industrial roots dating back to 1919. Those searching for apartments for rent in Baytown will find affordable options, with average rents ranging from around $740 for studios to approximately $1,460 for three-bedroom homes, making it an attractive choice for budget-conscious renters looking to save.
Renting in Baytown offers convenient access to major transportation routes, including Interstate 10, State Highway 146, and State Highway 99, providing easy commutes throughout the Greater Houston area. The city features more than 40 parks and green spaces, including the 450-acre Baytown Nature Center, a peninsula wildlife sanctuary with hiking trails and fishing piers. Residents enjoy shopping and dining along Garth Road, where popular retailers like Target, Kohl's, and various restaurants line the busy corridor, while the Downtown Arts District provides cultural attractions such as the Baytown Little Theater and Lee College Performing Arts Center. The San Jacinto Mall offers additional shopping options, and the city's 37 square miles include a range of apartment communities across different neighborhoods.