One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Baytown, TX
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,248Base Rent$1,248 - $1,660Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,248 - $1,660
Sapphire Bay
99 W Cedar Bayou Lynchburg Rd, Baytown, TX 77521 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,341Base Rent$1,250 - $1,890Required Monthly Fees$91Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $1,981
Barrow
10235 Cedar Crossing St, Baytown, TX 77521 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,243Base Rent$1,199 - $1,466Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,243 - $1,510
Vista at Southwinds
1900 Kilgore Pky, Baytown, TX 77523 -
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,563Base Rent$1,395 - $1,790Required Monthly Fees$168Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,563 - $1,958
Brickyard at Barbers Hill
12820 Langston Blvd, Mont Belvieu, TX 77523 -
1 Month Free
-
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,022Base Rent$937 - $1,109Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,022 - $1,194
Stone Brook
619 Rollingbrook St, Baytown, TX 77521 -
-
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,357Base Rent$1,255 - $1,720Required Monthly Fees$102Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,357 - $1,822
Morgan's Landing
3300 Bay Area Blvd, La Porte, TX 77571 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,309Base Rent$1,230 - $3,801Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,309 - $1,371The Bennett Baytown
2200 W Baker Rd, Baytown, TX 77521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,060Base Rent$1,060 - $1,315Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,060 - $1,315Preserve at Baytown
2100 W Baker Rd, Baytown, TX 77521 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,029
Residence at Deer Park Apartments
335 E San Augustine St, Deer Park, TX 77536 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$950Base Rent$917 - $1,157Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$950 - $1,190
Raintree
3300 Rollingbrook St, Baytown, TX 77521 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
Good Value
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $175 Off
-
Discounts
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$700Village at Baytown
4601 Village Ln, Baytown, TX 77521 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$875Vista Pointe Apartments
1026 S 6th St, La Porte, TX 77571 -
1 BED$899
Stuart Apartments
10527 Langston Dr, Baytown, TX 77523 -
1 BED$985
Willow Tree Apartments
1800 James Bowie Dr, Baytown, TX 77520 -
1 BED$1,037
Piedmont Apartments
7510 Decker Dr, Baytown, TX 77520 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,069
Harbour Bay
9999 Spencer Hwy, La Porte, TX 77571 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,62299 W Cedar Bayou Lynchburg Rd Unit 5204
99 W Cedar Bayou Lynchburg Rd, Baytown, TX 77521 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,69499 W Cedar Bayou Lynchburg Rd Unit 14309
99 W Cedar Bayou Lynchburg Rd, Baytown, TX 77521 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,694
99 W Cedar Bayou Lynchburg Rd Unit 14108
99 W Cedar Bayou Lynchburg Rd, Baytown, TX 77521 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,555
99 W Cedar Bayou Lynchburg Rd Unit 13208
99 W Cedar Bayou Lynchburg Rd, Baytown, TX 77521 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,607
99 W Cedar Bayou Lynchburg Rd Unit 5203
99 W Cedar Bayou Lynchburg Rd, Baytown, TX 77521 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,2002102 Jones Rd
2102 Jones Rd, Baytown, TX 77521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,000Base Rent$1,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,0001905 Missouri St Unit Carriage House
1905 Missouri St, Baytown, TX 77520
Baytown at a Glance
Baytown, TX Apartments for Rent
Located on the northern shore of Galveston Bay near the outlets of the San Jacinto River and Buffalo Bayou, Baytown is the sixth-largest city in the Greater Houston metropolitan area and home to over 83,000 residents. The iconic Fred Hartman Bridge spans the Houston Ship Channel and serves as a recognizable landmark for this community with deep industrial roots dating back to 1919. Those searching for apartments for rent in Baytown will find affordable options, with average rents ranging from around $740 for studios to approximately $1,460 for three-bedroom homes, making it an attractive choice for budget-conscious renters looking to save.