Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in East Austin

1,606 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,435 - $2,920
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$2,500 - $2,985

    Trailhead East

    5100 Bolm Rd, Austin, TX 78721
    (737) 234-8984
  2. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,272
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,193 - $6,856
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,272 - $6,935

    Platform

    2823 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Austin, TX 78702
    (833) 314-2206
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,805
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,802 - $4,777
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,805 - $4,778

    AMLI on Aldrich

    2401 Aldrich St, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 241-3890
  4. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,668
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,588 - $4,682
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,668 - $2,914

    Trailhead

    1120 Shady Ln, Austin, TX 78721
    (254) 256-2870
  5. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,415 - $3,708
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $3,788

    Starlight

    2901 Manor Rd, Austin, TX 78722
    (737) 250-7615
  6. Price Drop. $417 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,009
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,006 - $4,454
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,009 - $4,455

    AMLI Branch Park

    1911 Philomena St, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 241-3835
  7. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,392 - $2,885
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,450

    The Banks of Springdale

    5521 Springdale Rd, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 241-2907
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,344
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,218 - $2,956
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,344 - $2,537

    Citizen House MLK

    6117 FM 969, Austin, TX 78724
    (737) 204-9192
  9. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,644
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,498 - $3,353
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,644 - $2,904

    Windsor Commons

    5900 Westminster Dr, Austin, TX 78723
    (833) 962-3672
  10. 2 BEDS
    $3,516
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,473 - $5,303
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,516 - $5,304

    AMLI North Park

    2300 Aldrich St, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 300-8402
  11. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,403
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400 - $4,964
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,403 - $4,967

    AMLI Eastside

    1000-1004 San Marcos St, Austin, TX 78702
    (737) 377-5862
  12. Price Drop. $355 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,531
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,369 - $2,671
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,531 - $2,833

    Corazon

    1000 E 5th St, Austin, TX 78702
    (737) 264-5951
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,127
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,054 - $2,537
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,127 - $2,610

    Azul Lakeshore

    1201 Lady Bird Ln, Austin, TX 78741
    (844) 482-0157
  14. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,105
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,046 - $5,121
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,105 - $5,180

    Laurel

    2001 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78721
    (737) 888-5814
  15. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $5,616
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,385 - $15,920
    Required Monthly Fees$231 - $381
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,616 - $16,301

    700 River

    700 River St, Austin, TX 78701
    (737) 237-9456
  16. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $4,055
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,850 - $4,171
    Required Monthly Fees$205
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,055 - $4,376

    The Waller

    1104 Sabine St, Austin, TX 78701
    (512) 710-0331
  17. 2 BEDS
    $3,224
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,108 - $4,832
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,224 - $4,948

    Rivette Tower

    3901 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 710-1191
  18. 2 BEDS
    $3,163
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,031 - $8,087
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,163 - $3,893

    Solomon

    1414 E 51st St, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 250-7825
Showing 42 of 294 results, Page 1 of 7

Austin at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Austin

East Austin Neighborhood in Austin, TX

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in East Austin. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in East Austin.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 294 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin

(For 1 bedroom apartments)