Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in East Austin

2,304 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,767
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,702 - $2,330
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,767 - $2,395

    Trailhead East

    5100 Bolm Rd, Austin, TX 78721
    (737) 234-8984
  2. Price Drop. $308 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,660
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,581 - $5,717
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,660 - $5,796

    Platform

    2823 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Austin, TX 78702
    (833) 314-2206
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,116
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,113 - $3,319
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,116 - $3,320

    AMLI on Aldrich

    2401 Aldrich St, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 241-3890
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,712
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,632 - $2,640
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,712 - $1,904

    Trailhead

    1120 Shady Ln, Austin, TX 78721
    (254) 256-2870
  5. Price Drop. $261 Off
    1 BED
    $1,182
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,102 - $2,140
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,182 - $2,220

    Starlight

    2901 Manor Rd, Austin, TX 78722
    (737) 250-7615
  6. |
    1 BED
    $2,038
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,035 - $5,545
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,038 - $5,546

    AMLI Branch Park

    1911 Philomena St, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 241-3835
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,526
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,468 - $2,367
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,526 - $1,914

    The Banks of Springdale

    5521 Springdale Rd, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 241-2907
  8. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,723
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,597 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,723 - $1,798

    Citizen House MLK

    6117 FM 969, Austin, TX 78724
    (737) 204-9192
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,743
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,597 - $2,422
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,743 - $2,453

    Windsor Commons

    5900 Westminster Dr, Austin, TX 78723
    (833) 962-3672
  10. 1 BED
    $2,322
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,279 - $3,254
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,322 - $3,255

    AMLI North Park

    2300 Aldrich St, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 300-8402
  11. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,694
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,691 - $2,941
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,694 - $2,944

    AMLI Eastside

    1000-1004 San Marcos St, Austin, TX 78702
    (737) 377-5862
  12. Price Drop. $278 Off
    1 BED
    $1,897
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,735 - $2,540
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,897 - $2,702

    Corazon

    1000 E 5th St, Austin, TX 78702
    (737) 264-5951
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,613
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,540 - $2,527
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,613 - $2,600

    Azul Lakeshore

    1201 Lady Bird Ln, Austin, TX 78741
    (844) 482-0157
  14. |
    1 BED
    $1,312
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,253 - $2,667
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $2,726

    Laurel

    2001 Ed Bluestein Blvd, Austin, TX 78721
    (737) 888-5814
  15. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $3,352
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,121 - $5,755
    Required Monthly Fees$231 - $381
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,352 - $6,136

    700 River

    700 River St, Austin, TX 78701
    (737) 237-9456
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,494
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,289 - $3,459
    Required Monthly Fees$205
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,494 - $3,664

    The Waller

    1104 Sabine St, Austin, TX 78701
    (512) 710-0331
  17. Price Drop. $377 Off
    1 BED
    $1,335
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $3,082
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,335 - $3,198

    Rivette Tower

    3901 Berkman Dr, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 710-1191
  18. 1 BED
    $2,105
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,973 - $4,585
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,105 - $2,951

    Solomon

    1414 E 51st St, Austin, TX 78723
    (737) 250-7825
Showing 42 of 295 results, Page 1 of 8

Austin at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Austin

East Austin Neighborhood in Austin, TX

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of East Austin one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 295 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters