Luxury Apartments for Rent in Austin, TX

6,204 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $204 Off
    1 BED
    $1,096+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    3 BEDS
    $1,917+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,057 - $2,113
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Total Monthly Price$1,096 - $2,152

    Adair Onion Creek

    1900 Onion Creek Pky, Austin, TX 78748
    (737) 204-6283
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,953+
    1 BED
    $1,879+
    2 BEDS
    $3,154+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $3,100
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,879 - $3,154
    (844) 608-0185
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,492+
    2 BEDS
    $2,357+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $2,882
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Total Monthly Price$1,492 - $2,975

    Lenox 7th

    4910 E 7th St, Austin, TX 78702
    (737) 377-6353
  4. Price Drop. $185 Off
    1 BED
    $1,376+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    3 BEDS
    $2,161+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $2,220
    Required Monthly Fees$226
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,376 - $2,161

    Water Oak

    12234 Heatherly Dr, Austin, TX 78747
    (737) 265-2712
  5. Price Drop. $718 Off
    1 BED
    $2,055+
    2 BEDS
    $2,336+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,014 - $3,646
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,055 - $3,687

    The Boulevard At Town Lake

    2600 Lake Austin Blvd, Austin, TX 78703
    (855) 695-0143
  6. 1 BED
    $1,730+
    2 BEDS
    $2,238+
    3 BEDS
    $3,854+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,674 - $9,275
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,730 - $5,876

    3500 Westlake Apartments

    3500 N Capital of TX Hwy, Austin, TX 78746
    (512) 872-4624
  7. Price Drop. $693 Off
    1 BED
    $1,930+
    2 BEDS
    $3,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,819 - $4,422
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,930 - $4,533

    Coldwater

    1717 Toomey Rd, Austin, TX 78704
    (855) 461-0348
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,174+
    2 BEDS
    $3,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,112 - $6,403
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,174 - $6,465

    Seven

    615 W 7th St, Austin, TX 78701
    (855) 980-1825
  9. Price Drop. $380 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,085+
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+

    Flora

    5406 Middle Fiskville Rd, Austin, TX 78751
    (737) 300-6948
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,713+
    1 BED
    $1,994+
    2 BEDS
    $2,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,710 - $4,025
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,713 - $4,026

    AMLI South Shore

    1620 E Riverside Dr, Austin, TX 78741
    (737) 377-3726
  11. Price Drop. $273 Off
    STUDIO
    $972+
    1 BED
    $1,156+
    2 BEDS
    $1,483+
    3 BEDS
    $2,139+

    Caliza

    12638 Ridgeline Blvd, Cedar Park, TX 78613
    (737) 777-8436
  12. Building Photo - Jovie Belterra
    1 BED
    $2,728
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,620 - $2,895
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,728 - $3,003

    Jovie Belterra

    167 Hargraves Dr, Austin, TX 78737
    (833) 359-7153
  13. Other - Villas on Rio
    Price Drop. $610 Off
    2 BEDS
    $989+
    3 BEDS
    $989+
    4 BEDS
    $989+
    5 BEDS
    $1,519+

    Villas on Rio

    2111 Rio Grande St, Austin, TX 78705
    (737) 378-8847
Showing 42 of 519 results, Page 3 of 13

Austin at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,394
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Austin
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Austin

Renting in Austin

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Austin

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,432 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,820 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,782 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,370 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,370 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
975 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
975 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
896 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters