Studio Apartments for Rent in Downtown Nashville
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,620Base Rent$1,571 - $2,180Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,620 - $2,179
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,619Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly Fees$19Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,619
IMT Germantown
1100 3rd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208 -
Exceptional Value|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,676Base Rent$1,602 - $1,755Required Monthly Fees$74Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,676 - $1,828
Albion in the Gulch
645 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,578
The Hamilton and Hume House Apartments
601 Press Pl, Nashville, TN 37208 -
|
-
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,507
Abberly Riverwalk Apartment Homes
115 Great Circle Rd, Nashville, TN 37228 -
Price Drop. $311 Off|
-
Rent Special|
-
|
-
Price Drop. $265 Off|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,817Base Rent$1,547 - $3,382Required Monthly Fees$270Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,817 - $2,027
Elliston 23
2312 Elliston Pl, Nashville, TN 37203 -
|
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $340 Off
-
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Good Value|
-
Rent Special
-
|
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $230 Off|
-
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,848Base Rent$1,848 - $5,734Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,848 - $5,734
Harlowe
908 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $117 Off|
-
Price Drop. $341 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,568Base Rent$1,467 - $1,589Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,568 - $1,690
Apex Marathon Village
1501 Herman St, Nashville, TN 37208 -
Price Drop. $240 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,650Base Rent$1,450 - $1,700Required Monthly Fees$200Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,900
The Chartwell at Marathon Village
801 12th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $273 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,564Base Rent$1,419 - $1,609Required Monthly Fees$145 - $195Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,564 - $1,804
Standard Assembly
715 Merritt Ave, Nashville, TN 37203 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,499Base Rent$1,450 - $2,150Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,499 - $2,199
Soundwater
341 Great Circle Rd, Nashville, TN 37228 -
Price Drop. $308 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,482Base Rent$1,447Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,482
Broadstone SoBro
800 4th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37210 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,784Base Rent$1,679 - $1,885Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,784 - $1,990
Broadstone Centennial
2 City Pl, Nashville, TN 37209 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,130Base Rent$1,995 - $2,242Required Monthly Fees$135Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,130 - $2,377
1111 Church
1111 Church St, Nashville, TN 37203
Nashville at a Glance
Downtown Nashville Neighborhood in Nashville, TN
Find a studio apartment for rent in Downtown Nashville . With Apartment Finder's rent specials, great deals, and price drops, you'll find the perfect place within your budget. Studio apartments provide cozy, stylish living and are terrific options for your new home in Downtown Nashville. While studios are smaller than other floor plans, you may pay less for utilities, conserve energy, and spend less time cleaning and maintaining your home. Filter for studio apartments with a balcony, paid utilities, or other amenities you want. By using Apartment Finder’s real-time rents, availabilities, and rent specials, you’ll find your rental at the right price, too. Click on any of these 133 studio apartments to see photos, learn more about the neighborhood, and view amenities.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Nashville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Cloverhill 594 Sq Ft $946/mo
- Piccadilly Square 720 Sq Ft $996/mo
- McMurray 633 Sq Ft $1,095/mo
- Glengarry 718 Sq Ft $1,103/mo
- Crieve Hall 716 Sq Ft $1,258/mo
- Villages of Riverwood 697 Sq Ft $1,266/mo
- Nashboro Village 740 Sq Ft $1,275/mo
- Glencliff Estates 735 Sq Ft $1,301/mo
- Shadow Glen 655 Sq Ft $1,316/mo
- Woodbine 713 Sq Ft $1,342/mo
Education
Select Bedrooms
Specialty Housing
Submitting Request