Cheap Apartments for Rent in SoBro
-
Price Drop. $240 Off|
-
STUDIOCall for RentRyman Lofts
100 Middleton St, Nashville, TN 37201 -
Price Drop. $430 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,439+2 BEDS$2,259+3 BEDS$3,194+Base Rent$1,119 - $3,839Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $3,610
Haven at the Gulch
641 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,170+1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$2,267+Infinity Lofts in The Gulch
320 11th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $347 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,346+1 BED$1,739+2 BEDS$2,557+Base Rent$1,311 - $3,117Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,346 - $3,152
Broadstone SoBro
800 4th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37210 -
Price Drop. $309 Off|STUDIO$1,323+1 BED$1,744+2 BEDS$2,523+
Pine Street Flats
1055 Pine St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $196 OffSTUDIO$1,375+1 BED$1,548+2 BEDS$2,349+3 BEDS$5,079+
Marq Music Row
1221 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,677+1 BED$1,877+2 BEDS$2,853+3 BEDS$7,348+1200 Broadway
1200 Broadway, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $531 Off|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,428+2 BEDS$1,796+
Cumberland on Church Apartments
555 Church St, Nashville, TN 37219 -
Price Drop. $776 Off|STUDIO$1,534+1 BED$1,489+2 BEDS$2,678+
Novel Edgehill
801 12th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,550Base Rent$1,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,550625 7th Ave S Unit B1
625 7th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $287 Off|STUDIO$1,558+1 BED$1,588+2 BEDS$3,431+
Crossroads at the Gulch
803 Division St S, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $512 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,852+1 BED$1,563+2 BEDS$2,538+Base Rent$1,563 - $6,582Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,563 - $6,582
Harlowe
908 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,620+1 BED$2,617+2 BEDS$3,953+3 BEDS$6,653+Base Rent$1,571 - $7,443Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,620 - $7,492
Albion Music Row
1501 McGavock St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,600Amazing condo in historic Bennie Dillon Building
700 Church St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,744+1 BED$1,928+2 BEDS$3,069+3 BEDS$3,773+Base Rent$1,670 - $6,833Required Monthly Fees$74Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,744 - $6,906
Albion in the Gulch
645 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|
-
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,774+1 BED$2,374+2 BEDS$3,979+
Prima at Paseo South Gulch
620 8th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $942 OffSTUDIO$1,810+1 BED$1,775+2 BEDS$2,734+3 BEDS$4,781+Aspire Gulch
805 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $575 OffSTUDIO$1,780+1 BED$1,943+2 BEDS$3,249+3 BEDS$4,450+
The Place at Fifth + Broadway
600 Broadway, Nashville, TN 37203 -
1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$1,790One of a kind historic loft
700 Church St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,795Base Rent$1,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7951510 Demonbreun St Unit 706
1510 Demonbreun St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $210 Off|STUDIO$1,800+1 BED$1,836+2 BEDS$2,454+
Modera Gulch
810 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $377 Off1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,443+3 BEDS$3,563+
Modera SoBro
825 6th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,805+1 BED$2,305+2 BEDS$3,196+3 BEDS$5,530+
Society Nashville
915 Division St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,905+1 BED$1,825+2 BEDS$3,075+
Alcove
900 Church St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,8501511 McGavock St
1511 McGavock St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
|STUDIO$1,970+1 BED$1,890+
Placemakr Premier SoBro
205 Demonbreun St, Nashville, TN 37201 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,895+2 BEDS$2,845+3 BEDS$3,700+
Modera McGavock
1212 McGavock St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,900Base Rent$1,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,900415 Church St Unit 2107
415 Church St, Nashville, TN 37219 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $475 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,105+1 BED$2,407+2 BEDS$3,179+Base Rent$1,970 - $4,330Required Monthly Fees$135Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,105 - $4,465
1111 Church
1111 Church St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,995Encore Condo Unit 915
301 Demonbreun, Nashville, TN 37201 -
Good Value|
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,143+1 BED$2,343+2 BEDS$3,850+Sentral SoBro
516 Lea Ave, Nashville, TN 37203 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,325+1 BED$2,575+2 BEDS$3,940+Base Rent$2,235 - $5,016Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,325 - $4,555The Burnham Nashville
501 Rep John Lewis Way S, Nashville, TN 37203 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,350
Stunner in the Gulch
1212 Laurel St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,500Base Rent$2,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,5001212 Demonbreun St Unit 1106
1212 Demonbreun St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,5501212 Demonbreun St Unit 910
1212 Demonbreun St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,6001212 Demonbreun St Unit 1210
1212 Demonbreun St, Nashville, TN 37203
Nashville at a Glance
Cheap Apartments in SoBro Neighborhood in Nashville, TN
When looking for cheap apartments in SoBro, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in SoBro.
Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.