Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Nashville, TN

10,492 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,655
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,011
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,655 - $2,167

    Broadstone Berry Hill

    2500 Bransford Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
    (629) 777-4392
  2. Price Drop. $189 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,524+
    1 BED
    $1,735+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,180

    The Wayward

    2135 Waterside Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
    (301) 683-5074
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,017
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,656 - $2,021
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,017 - $2,142

    Chamberlain House

    912 2nd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37201
    (629) 243-4656
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,763+
    1 BED
    $1,784+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,578 - $2,022
    Required Monthly Fees$185
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,763 - $2,153

    Alta Lofts on the Levee

    210 Cumberland Bnd, Nashville, TN 37228
    (629) 228-9120
  5. Price Drop. $289 Off
    1 BED
    $1,247+
    2 BEDS
    $1,477+
    3 BEDS
    $1,823+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $6,406
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,247 - $6,471

    Avana Lexington

    510 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37209
    (629) 213-2252
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,348+
    2 BEDS
    $1,789+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $5,595
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $5,644

    Avana Bellevue

    2100 Waterford Cir, Nashville, TN 37221
    (629) 213-2429
  7. Price Drop. $320 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,309+
    3 BEDS
    $1,709+

    The Slate

    7439 Highway 70 S, Nashville, TN 37221
    (629) 225-8639
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,831+
    1 BED
    $1,739+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,469 - $3,981
    Required Monthly Fees$270
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,739 - $2,456

    Elliston 23

    2312 Elliston Pl, Nashville, TN 37203
    (833) 318-1914
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,042+
    2 BEDS
    $1,419+
    3 BEDS
    $1,623+

    The Annaline

    115 Nashboro Blvd, Nashville, TN 37217
    (615) 903-0465
  10. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,959+
    3 BEDS
    $2,217+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $2,796
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,227

    The Jax

    100 Brentwood Oaks Dr, Nashville, TN 37211
    (615) 903-0220
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Nashville

Nashville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,682
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Nashville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Nashville

Renting in Nashville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Nashville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
898 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
622 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.