Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Nashville, TN

10,492 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $226 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,254+
    2 BEDS
    $1,386+
    3 BEDS
    $1,643+

    Heron Pointe

    100 Heron Point Dr, Nashville, TN 37214
    (629) 236-0643
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,305+
    1 BED
    $1,538+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,263 - $3,160
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,305 - $3,202

    Station 40

    610 Sylvan Heights Way, Nashville, TN 37209
    (615) 622-7323
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,173+
    2 BEDS
    $1,256+
    3 BEDS
    $1,387+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,111 - $4,806
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,173 - $4,868

    Avana South Oaks

    100 Antioch Pike, Nashville, TN 37211
    (615) 903-0872
  4. Price Drop. $330 Off
    STUDIO
    $909+
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+

    500 Fifth

    500 Rep John Lewis Way N, Nashville, TN 37219
    (629) 262-9434
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,879
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,820 - $2,015
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,879 - $2,074

    Millennium Music Row

    70 Music Sq W, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 213-2382
  6. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,369+
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $1,859+

    The Presley

    281 Cumberland Bend, Nashville, TN 37228
    (615) 933-2388
  7. Price Drop. $279 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,727
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,639 - $5,210
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,727 - $5,298

    The Gossett on Church

    1201 Church St, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 213-2637
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,748
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $1,920
    Required Monthly Fees$163
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,748 - $2,083

    Alta Rochelle

    1021 South St, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 219-2277
  9. Price Drop. $455 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,632+
    1 BED
    $1,547+
    2 BEDS
    $1,882+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $2,305
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,547 - $2,417

    Alta City Side

    1301 Lebanon Pike, Nashville, TN 37210
    (470) 588-4869
  10. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,605+
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $3,655
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,145

    Harpeth Heights Apartments

    615 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37209
    (629) 209-5630
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    3 BEDS
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,250

    Rolling Hills - All Utilities Included

    6535 Premier Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
    (615) 490-0462
  12. Price Drop. $333 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,638+
    1 BED
    $1,438+
    2 BEDS
    $1,781+

    Livano Trinity

    200 Hillside Cottage Ln #126, Nashville, TN 37207
    (629) 206-5735
  13. Price Drop. $436 Off
    1 BED
    $1,602

    CODA

    661 Wedgewood Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 243-4730
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Nashville

Nashville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,682
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Nashville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Nashville

Renting in Nashville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Nashville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
898 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
622 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters