Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Yarrow Point, WA

7,018 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $968 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,699+
    2 BEDS
    $2,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $3,416
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $3,416

    ION Town Center

    18004 Midvale Ave N, Shoreline, WA 98133
    (206) 984-3575
  2. Price Drop. $340 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,769+
    1 BED
    $2,119+
    2 BEDS
    $3,119+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $3,614
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,769 - $3,634

    Youngstown Flats

    4040 26th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
    (206) 590-3145
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,445+
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $1,904+

    Lightbox

    4545 8th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (425) 522-8798
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,697+
    1 BED
    $2,085+
    2 BEDS
    $3,388+

    Marq 211

    211 Lenora St, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 222-4623
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,244+
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $2,036+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $2,036
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,244 - $2,036

    Copperleaf Northgate

    201 NE 103rd St, Seattle, WA 98125
    (206) 309-6773
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,261+
    1 BED
    $3,111+
    2 BEDS
    $4,411+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,245 - $5,545
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,261 - $5,561

    Met Tower

    1942-1942 Westlake Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 489-3593
  7. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,049+
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+
    3 BEDS
    $1,099+

    Trailside

    4801 24th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (206) 809-8946
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,099+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,800

    Aubrey Studios

    4730 20th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (425) 650-0613
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,540+
    2 BEDS
    $2,895+

    Link

    4550 38th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126
    (206) 466-0512
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,698+
    1 BED
    $2,011+
    2 BEDS
    $3,113+
    3 BEDS
    $7,134+

    Ovation

    702 Spring St, Seattle, WA 98104
    (844) 927-4210
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $3,570+
    2 BEDS
    $10,545+
    3 BEDS
    $23,970+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500 - $23,900
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,570 - $23,970

    The Residences at Rainier Square

    1340 4th Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (509) 776-7810
  12. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+
    4 BEDS
    $1,199+
    5 BEDS
    $1,409+

    Theory U District

    4759 15th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (425) 522-8754
  13. Price Drop. $485 Off
    1 BED
    $1,487+
    2 BEDS
    $2,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $3,260
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,487 - $3,267

    Mason & Main

    209 12th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    (206) 741-0459
  14. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,005+
    1 BED
    $1,263+
    2 BEDS
    $2,735+
    3 BEDS
    $4,090+

    The Piper

    17305 NE 67th Ct, Redmond, WA 98052
    (469) 646-6298
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,115+
    2 BEDS
    $3,060+
    3 BEDS
    $4,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,990 - $5,031
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,060 - $5,032

    AMLI Redmond Way

    16771 Redmond Way, Redmond, WA 98052
    (425) 414-7814
  16. Price Drop. $400 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,811+
    1 BED
    $1,697+
    2 BEDS
    $3,191+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,697 - $3,204
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Total Monthly Price$1,697 - $3,191

    AVIA on Pike Street

    1011 Pike St, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 501-3839
  17. Price Drop. $249 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    4 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,475
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,475

    Nordheim Court UW Student Apartments

    5000 25th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (425) 448-4590
  18. |
    STUDIO
    $2,347+
    1 BED
    $2,443+
    2 BEDS
    $3,626+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,342 - $4,790
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,347 - $4,791

    AMLI Wallingford

    1850 N 34th St, Seattle, WA 98103
    (425) 371-5340
  19. |
    1 BED
    $2,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,179

    Sunset Electric

    1111 E Pine St, Seattle, WA 98122
    (425) 588-0393
  20. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,106+
    1 BED
    $2,296+
    2 BEDS
    $3,089+

    Via 6

    2121 6th Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (425) 522-8228
  21. |
    1 BED
    $1,986+
    2 BEDS
    $3,139+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,979 - $3,657
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,986 - $3,664

    Thornton Place

    337 NE 103rd St, Seattle, WA 98125
    (206) 973-2015
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Yarrow Point, WA Student Apartments for Rent

Student housing apartments in Yarrow Point,WA give you the freedom and flexibility you need when you're searching for off-campus rentals. There's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment, like pricing. Some student housing offers by-the-bed pricing, which allows you to rent the bedroom but share a common area, kitchen, and living room with other students. In other apartment communities, you get a standard apartment, but the community caters to students with features like dedicated study areas or a shuttle bus to campus.

One benefit of choosing off-campus student housing is having fewer rules to follow than in dorms or other types of on-campus housing. However, that freedom comes with much more responsibility. For example, students in off-campus apartments will have to pay monthly rent and utilities. The apartment community might require renters' insurance, and you might have to pay a security deposit and application fee. When renting a student apartment off-campus, you'll have to undergo a credit and background check. And while off-campus housing is sometimes less expensive, you still might need to find a roommate or two to share expenses.

While there's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment in Yarrow Point, WA, it's a big step toward adulthood. When selecting your off-campus apartment, look at the available services and amenities to make sure they fit your unique needs and lifestyle.