Keyword Search

Loft Apartments for Rent in Yarrow Point, WA

2,032 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $340 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,769+
    1 BED
    $2,119+
    2 BEDS
    $3,119+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $3,614
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,769 - $3,634

    Youngstown Flats

    4040 26th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106
    (206) 590-3145
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,882+
    1 BED
    $2,707+
    2 BEDS
    $3,302+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875 - $3,695
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,882 - $3,702

    Stack House

    1280 Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (425) 522-8202
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,986+
    2 BEDS
    $3,139+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,979 - $3,657
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,986 - $3,664

    Thornton Place

    337 NE 103rd St, Seattle, WA 98125
    (206) 973-2015
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,886+
    1 BED
    $2,248+
    2 BEDS
    $4,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,886 - $8,701
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,886 - $4,660

    Alexan 100

    100 Denny Way, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 502-0776
  5. Price Drop. $505 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,275+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $2,015+

    Nordic Tower

    1446 NW 53rd St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 202-8997
  6. |
    STUDIO
    $2,347+
    1 BED
    $2,443+
    2 BEDS
    $3,626+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,342 - $4,790
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,347 - $4,791

    AMLI Wallingford

    1850 N 34th St, Seattle, WA 98103
    (425) 371-5340
  7. |
    1 BED
    $2,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,179

    Sunset Electric

    1111 E Pine St, Seattle, WA 98122
    (425) 588-0393
  8. |
    STUDIO
    $1,905+
    1 BED
    $2,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,905 - $3,918
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $3,918

    The Mercer Apartment Homes

    7650 SE 27th St, Mercer Island, WA 98040
    (425) 559-9742
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,595+
    1 BED
    $2,478+
    2 BEDS
    $3,375+

    624 Yale

    624 Yale Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 309-4639
  10. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,113+
    2 BEDS
    $2,553+

    900 Rainier

    900 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    (844) 548-2903
  11. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,672+
    1 BED
    $2,360+
    3 BEDS
    $5,043+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,632 - $5,349
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,672 - $5,043

    Axis

    123 2nd Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 350-8463
  12. 1 BED
    $1,882
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,686 - $5,000
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,882 - $2,067

    Spencer 68

    6711 NE 182nd St, Kenmore, WA 98028
    (425) 522-8439
  13. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,871+
    1 BED
    $2,338+
    2 BEDS
    $3,099+
    3 BEDS
    $4,201+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,844 - $4,387
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,871 - $4,201

    Sparc Apartments

    1201 121st Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98005
    (206) 809-8262
  14. 1 BED
    $1,760+
    2 BEDS
    $2,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760 - $2,855
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,760 - $2,855

    Radford Court

    6301 65th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
    (425) 655-1711
Showing 42 of 127 results, Page 1 of 4

Yarrow Point, WA Apartments with Lofts for Rent

Are you dreaming of the perfect loft apartment in Yarrow Point? Apartment Finder helps you find a great loft that’s within your budget. Loft-style apartments have distinctive features like exposed brick walls, open floor plans, and large windows. Now a trendy style choice, lofts became popular when artists and musicians moved into abandoned warehouses during the 1960s. Much like studio apartments, lofts have very few interior walls. However, lofts tend to be much larger than studio apartments, often with 10-foot ceilings.

Today, most traditional lofts are located in historic warehouses. However, because loft apartments are so popular and old warehouses are limited, modern lofts are built in newer apartment communities to mimic the look of the traditional loft. Modern lofts for rent might have features and amenities that traditional lofts in busy city centers cannot provide, including swimming pools and fitness centers. Traditional lofts tend to be in popular neighborhoods like art and theater districts, putting residents within walking distance to some of the best restaurants, shops, and nightlife in Yarrow Point.