Student Apartments for Rent in Salt Lake County, UT
-
Price Drop. $155 OffSTUDIO$815+1 BED$874+2 BEDS$1,126+3 BEDS$2,109+
-
1 Month Free
-
STUDIO$1,499+1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$2,600+
Nexus on 9th
932 E 900 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84105 -
Price Drop. $169 Off1 BED$1,342+2 BEDS$1,855+
Seasons at Library Square
310 E 500 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,689+2 BEDS$2,469+3 BEDS$3,699+
Maye House Apartments
508 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Price Drop. $74 OffSTUDIO$580+1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$960+
Box 500
543 S 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,573+1 BED$1,947+2 BEDS$2,797+
Liberty Sky
151 S State St, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $697 OffSTUDIO$1,175+1 BED$1,724+2 BEDS$2,474+
Lotus Republic Apartments
51 S 300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $245 Off1 BED$1,158+2 BEDS$1,615+3 BEDS$1,792+
Sage Valley Apartments
1812 W 4100 S, West Valley City, UT 84119 -
Price Drop. $158 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,423+1 BED$1,447+2 BEDS$2,341+Base Rent$1,274 - $2,428Required Monthly Fees$149Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,423 - $2,516
The DeWitt
346 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Price Drop. $255 OffSTUDIO$874+1 BED$1,069+2 BEDS$1,299+
Sky Harbor Apartments
1876 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,129+1 BED$1,129+2 BEDS$1,429+
Shadowbrook Apartments
3860 S Redwood Rd, West Valley City, UT 84119 -
Good Value1 BED$1,969+2 BEDS$1,399+
Yugo Salt Lake City The Summit
470 S 1300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Price Drop. $186 OffSTUDIO$979+1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,449+
ReNew on Temple
239 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,834+Base Rent$1,200 - $2,119Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,235 - $2,154
Elevate on 5th
343 S 500, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,305+1 BED$1,619+2 BEDS$2,180+
Karve on Broadway
325 E 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,495+3 BEDS$1,750+
Winchester Park
4422 Atherton Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84123 -
Price Drop. $675 OffSTUDIO$1,215+1 BED$1,585+2 BEDS$2,325+
Regius Square Apartments
33 S 600 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Price Drop. $367 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,326+3 BEDS$2,732+Base Rent$2,223 - $8,952Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,326 - $2,757
West Temple Apartments
185 N West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Price Drop. $723 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,514+
River Rock Apartments
731 S 300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
STUDIO$1,399+1 BED$1,489+2 BEDS$1,759+3 BEDS$2,299+
South Ridge Townhomes and Apartments
10668 S Monica Ridge Way, South Jordan, UT 84095 -
-
1 BED$2,650+2 BEDS$2,400+3 BEDS$6,500+
Paragon Station
316 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Good Value -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,239+1 BED$1,489+2 BEDS$1,969+The Revival
371 S 200 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Good Value1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,610+3 BEDS$1,858+
Artesian Springs
4197 S Main St, Murray, UT 84107 -
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $115 Off1 BED$844+2 BEDS$1,168+3 BEDS$1,580+
Birkhill Apartments
4255 S Main St, Murray, UT 84107 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$2,075+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,299 - $2,275
The Bonneville Apartments
260 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,254+1 BED$1,439+2 BEDS$2,192+
Block 44
380 S 400 East, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Discounts
-
Price Drop. $341 OffSTUDIO$1,121+1 BED$1,278+2 BEDS$1,879+
Paperbox Lofts
160 S 300 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,675+
Seasons at Murray Crossing
196 W Vine St, Murray, UT 84107 -
Price Drop. $309 OffSTUDIO$1,570+1 BED$1,197+2 BEDS$1,840+
Harvest
550 N 300, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Price Drop. $183 OffSTUDIO$1,324+1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$2,100+
Quattro
409 E 400 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,557+1 BED$1,671+2 BEDS$3,199+Base Rent$1,399 - $15,000Required Monthly Fees$158Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,557 - $7,757
The Charles
100 S 300 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,179+1 BED$1,550+3 BEDS$4,995+
theRANDI
218 S 200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Rose Park 599 Sq Ft $1,051/mo
- Jordan Meadows 635 Sq Ft $1,257/mo
- Fairpark 662 Sq Ft $1,286/mo
- People's Freeway 589 Sq Ft $1,397/mo
- Poplar Grove 680 Sq Ft $1,421/mo
- East Millcreek 652 Sq Ft $1,438/mo
- Millcreek 705 Sq Ft $1,438/mo
- Glendale 608 Sq Ft $1,455/mo
- East Salt Lake City 708 Sq Ft $1,464/mo
- East Central 663 Sq Ft $1,466/mo