Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in San Antonio, TX

6,299 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 316 W Cypress St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,224
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,224

    316 W Cypress St

    316 W Cypress St, San Antonio, TX 78212
  2. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    6160 Eckhert Rd Unit 1304

    6160 Eckhert Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
  3. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    149 Hickman St

    149 Hickman St, San Antonio, TX 78212
  4. 2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    8000 Donore Pl Unit 5

    8000 Donore Pl, San Antonio, TX 78229
  5. 3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375

    518 Topeka Blvd

    518 Topeka Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78210
  6. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    2025 Texas Ave

    2025 Texas Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  7. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,399
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399

    9511 Apple Ridge Ln Unit 102

    9511 Apple Ridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78239
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    116 Naylor St Unit Naylor

    116 Naylor St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  9. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    1820 McCullough Ave Unit 202

    1820 McCullough Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212
  10. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    12402 Autumn Vista St Unit C

    12402 Autumn Vista St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  11. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325

    522 E Myrtle St Unit 101

    522 E Myrtle St, San Antonio, TX 78212
  12. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    13315 Stadium Cv Unit 101

    13315 Stadium Cv, San Antonio, TX 78249
  13. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    102 Paul St

    102 Paul St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  14. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    143 Tremlett Ave Unit C

    143 Tremlett Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    2004 Monterey St Unit 2

    2004 Monterey St, San Antonio, TX 78207
  16. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $890+
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$890 - $1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$890 - $1,100

    603 Gladstone

    603 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225
  17. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    343 Porter St

    343 Porter St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  18. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,275

    422 S Olive St

    422 S Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  19. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$700

    318 Hollenbeck Ave Unit 2

    318 Hollenbeck Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211
  20. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    590 Lively Dr

    590 Lively Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213
  21. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    1214 Edris Dr

    1214 Edris Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224
  22. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    775 Linda Lou Dr

    775 Linda Lou Dr, San Antonio, TX 78223
  23. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    214 Weaver St

    214 Weaver St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  24. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600

    2019 W Poplar St

    2019 W Poplar St, San Antonio, TX 78207
  25. 4 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    343 Ranmar Ave

    343 Ranmar Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214
  26. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    250 W Boyer Ave

    250 W Boyer Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  27. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    3306 W Poplar St

    3306 W Poplar St, San Antonio, TX 78228
  28. 4 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    1046 Poinsettia

    1046 Poinsettia, San Antonio, TX 78202
  29. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    1718 Schley Ave

    1718 Schley Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  30. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    943 Essex St

    943 Essex St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  31. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    1113 Rivas St

    1113 Rivas St, San Antonio, TX 78207
  32. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    1108 Rivas St

    1108 Rivas St, San Antonio, TX 78207
  33. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200

    1114 S San Marcos Unit 1

    1114 S San Marcos, San Antonio, TX 78207
  34. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    1114 W Russell Plz Unit 1114

    1114 W Russell Plz, San Antonio, TX 78201
  35. 3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    222 S Olive St

    222 S Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  36. Rent Special
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650

    518 Riverdale Dr

    518 Riverdale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  37. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    4911 Arbor Ridge Dr

    4911 Arbor Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  38. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000

    4803 Hamilton Wolfe Rd Unit 310

    4803 Hamilton Wolfe Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229
  39. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    403 Gillespie St Unit Emma Suite

    403 Gillespie St, San Antonio, TX 78212
  40. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$800

    2444 Cincinnati Ave

    2444 Cincinnati Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  41. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$950

    1206 E carson Unit Apt #2

    1206 E carson, San Antonio, TX 78208
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 11 of 18

San Antonio at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,072
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Antonio
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Antonio

Renting in San Antonio

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,202 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,583 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
787 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters