Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in San Antonio, TX

6,172 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $230 Off
    1 BED
    $925+
    2 BEDS
    $1,155+

    Easton

    6033 DeZavala Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (210) 417-4817
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $750+
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,063+

    Hyperion

    8525 Floyd Curl Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240
    (726) 268-5028
  3. 1 BED
    $930+
    2 BEDS
    $1,108+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$812 - $1,694
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$930 - $1,334

    Broadstone Medical

    4900 Medical Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229
    (210) 879-1426
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,082+
    2 BEDS
    $1,418+
    3 BEDS
    $1,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,082 - $1,927

    San Miguel

    5202 Texana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (210) 899-5884
  5. Price Drop. $284 Off
    STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,079+
    2 BEDS
    $1,349+
    3 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $3,306
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,999

    Republic at Alamo Heights

    1111 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209
    (210) 899-7962
  6. Price Drop. $241 Off
    1 BED
    $1,158+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,113 - $2,054
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,158 - $1,734

    Savannah Oaks

    14614 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (833) 687-0708
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $976+
    2 BEDS
    $1,196+
    3 BEDS
    $1,488+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$936 - $1,464
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$976 - $1,504

    The Highline

    5655 Utsa Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (210) 972-0717
  8. Price Drop. $262 Off
    1 BED
    $1,379+
    2 BEDS
    $1,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $2,215
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $2,340

    The Sterling at Oak Hills

    7714 Louis Pasteur Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229
    (210) 972-0604
  9. Price Drop. $255 Off
    STUDIO
    $709+
    1 BED
    $1,010+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+

    Onyx at Oslo

    6919 N Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (726) 227-1696
  10. Price Drop. $393 Off
    1 BED
    $1,284+
    2 BEDS
    $2,010+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,227 - $2,478
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,284 - $2,535

    Encore Grayson

    1203 Austin St, San Antonio, TX 78208
    (726) 900-3930
  11. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,308+
    2 BEDS
    $1,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $1,780
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $1,833

    Prose North West

    15323 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (726) 900-7162
  12. Price Drop. $401 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,288+
    1 BED
    $1,383+
    2 BEDS
    $1,863+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,166 - $1,981
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,288 - $2,028

    Tacara at Steubing Heights

    6439 De Zavala Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (830) 444-4068
  13. Price Drop. $376 Off
    1 BED
    $1,118+
    2 BEDS
    $1,747+
    3 BEDS
    $2,372+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$867 - $2,182
    Required Monthly Fees$156 - $266
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,118 - $2,448

    Ventura Ridge

    5602 Presidio Pky, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (210) 879-1932
  14. Price Drop. $215 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,099+
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $3,299+

    River House

    122 Roy Smith, San Antonio, TX 78215
    (210) 940-2529
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $790+
    2 BEDS
    $1,074+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$790 - $1,394
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$790 - $1,394

    The Abbey at Medical Center

    5450 Rowley, San Antonio, TX 78240
    (210) 405-1180
  16. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,073+
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    2 BEDS
    $2,564+
    3 BEDS
    $4,103+

    The Josephine

    210 W Josephine St, San Antonio, TX 78212
    (726) 200-4637
  17. Price Drop. $222 Off
    1 BED
    $730+
    2 BEDS
    $908+
    3 BEDS
    $1,522+

    The Henry B

    11530 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230
    (210) 361-4039
  18. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $869+
    1 BED
    $979+
    2 BEDS
    $1,179+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$770 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$869 - $1,599

    Regency Grove Apartments

    1830 Bandera Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228
    (210) 348-3906
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

San Antonio at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,072
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Antonio
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Antonio

Renting in San Antonio

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,202 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,583 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
787 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters