Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Denver County, CO

7,946 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $400 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,544+
    1 BED
    $1,774+
    2 BEDS
    $2,979+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $4,244
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $4,249

    Griffis Platform Union Station

    1650 Wewatta St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 594-5120
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,352+
    1 BED
    $1,590+
    2 BEDS
    $2,319+
    3 BEDS
    $3,969+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $3,952
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,352 - $3,969

    Griffis North Union

    2975 Huron St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 807-2830
  3. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,503+
    1 BED
    $1,975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,476 - $2,053
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,503 - $2,080

    Emery West Highland

    3550 W 38th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 362-8199
  4. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,595+
    1 BED
    $1,770+
    2 BEDS
    $2,155+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $2,386
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $2,155

    The Lydian

    2560 Welton St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 573-1715
  5. Price Drop. $234 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $2,038+
    2 BEDS
    $3,641+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,423 - $9,196
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $9,223

    Parq on Speer

    909 Bannock St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 704-3206
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,427+
    1 BED
    $1,502+
    2 BEDS
    $1,924+
    3 BEDS
    $2,627+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $3,963
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,952

    Edera

    6609 E Warren Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 780-9170
  7. Price Drop. $445 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,071
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,485
    Required Monthly Fees$72 - $78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,071 - $1,563
    - 12 Month Lease

    Art Studios

    1200 N Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 594-4396
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,459+
    1 BED
    $1,674+
    2 BEDS
    $2,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $3,245
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $3,314

    Aura Arts District

    505 N Lipan St, Denver, CO 80204
    (855) 925-1395
  9. Price Drop. $290 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,655+
    2 BEDS
    $2,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $3,445
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,875

    Eviva on Cherokee

    1250 Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 807-1685
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,706+
    1 BED
    $1,721+
    2 BEDS
    $2,887+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,671 - $3,497
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,706 - $3,532

    Griffis LoDo

    1490 Delgany St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 674-9029
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,492+
    2 BEDS
    $2,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,487 - $2,625
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,492 - $2,630

    Griffis Union Station

    2905 Inca St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 452-7726
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,263+
    2 BEDS
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,248 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,263 - $1,950

    Boston Lofts

    828 17th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (855) 490-0447
  13. STUDIO
    $1,493+
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $2,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $2,986
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,493 - $2,993

    LoHi Gold

    2424-2434 W Caithness Pl, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 807-2136
  14. Price Drop. $539 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,201+
    1 BED
    $1,548+
    2 BEDS
    $1,966+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,176 - $2,931
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,201 - $2,956

    TwentyOne01 on Market

    2101 Market St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 881-0323
  15. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,228+
    1 BED
    $1,391+
    2 BEDS
    $2,307+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,218 - $3,726
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,228 - $2,444

    2020 Lawrence

    2020 Lawrence St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 780-0150
  16. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $830+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$830 - $1,105

    Winbro

    1620 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 999-9135
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,518+
    2 BEDS
    $1,664+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,518 - $4,284
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,518 - $2,911

    Lowry North

    8001 E 11th Ave, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 650-7683
  18. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,925+
    2 BEDS
    $2,639+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,883 - $2,957
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,925 - $2,774

    Commons Park West

    1550 Platte St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 605-5752
  19. Price Drop. $325 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,368+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,363 - $2,249
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,368 - $1,984

    The Deveraux

    2950 Arkins Ct, Denver, CO 80216
    (833) 702-3913
  20. Price Drop. $251 Off
    1 BED
    $1,524
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,885
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $1,910

    The Clarkson

    1756 N Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218
    (720) 677-0036
  21. Price Drop. $552 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,351+
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $2,643+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,208 - $2,750
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $2,893

    Kenyon

    777 E 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 807-1950
  22. 1 BED
    $1,539+
    2 BEDS
    $1,646+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,539 - $2,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sol Apartments

    2699 W 10th Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 594-2101
  23. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    Broadway Plaza Lofts

    2330 Broadway, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 590-6122
  24. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,075+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    3 BEDS
    $1,734+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,734
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,734

    Welton Park

    2300 Welton St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 452-4076
  25. Price Drop. $225 Off
    STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $1,020+
    2 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,575

    Tamai Tower at Sakura Square

    1255 19th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 594-4898
  26. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,305

    MOTO

    820 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 650-2698
  27. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,646+
    1 BED
    $1,741+
    2 BEDS
    $2,556+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,598 - $3,443
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,646 - $2,636

    The Boulevard Apartments

    150 W 9th Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 452-7596
  28. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,130+
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $2,039+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $2,325
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $2,335

    The Wheatley Flats

    530 25th St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 594-6359
  29. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,370
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,620
    Required Monthly Fees$290 - $295
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,430

    South Josephine Apartments

    2085 S Josephine St, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 687-3761
  30. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,222
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,222 - $1,628

    Sylvia Mae

    1285 Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218
    (877) 455-4224
  31. Price Drop. $317 Off
    1 BED
    $1,702+
    2 BEDS
    $2,382+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,648 - $3,128
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,702 - $2,602

    Hartley Flats

    2749 Walnut St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 881-0082
  32. Price Drop. $260 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,490+
    1 BED
    $1,755+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $3,770
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,490 - $3,365

    The Battery on Blake Street

    2120 Blake St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 734-3816
  33. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $830
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$780 - $1,355
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$830 - $965

    Lincoln Heights

    1000 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 873-7896
  34. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $940+
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$890 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$940 - $1,330

    Mark Twain

    1035 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 695-7709
  35. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,692+
    1 BED
    $2,066+
    2 BEDS
    $3,066+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $4,200
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,692 - $4,267
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Kasserman

    2680 18th St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 706-9688
  36. STUDIO
    $1,275+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    3 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $2,250
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $2,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Irving at Mile High Vista

    3270 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (866) 359-1135
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters