Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Santa Clara County, CA

4,826 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $727 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,062+
    1 BED
    $3,554+
    2 BEDS
    $4,529+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,053 - $6,667
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,062 - $6,087

    Maxwell at Bascom

    1350 S Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 201-2385
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,510+
    1 BED
    $3,575+
    2 BEDS
    $4,465+
    3 BEDS
    $6,212+

    Orlo and Alba

    1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050
    (669) 268-3764
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,189+
    2 BEDS
    $4,164+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,182 - $4,352
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,189 - $4,359

    121 Tasman

    121 E Tasman Dr, San Jose, CA 95134
    (650) 744-0399
  4. |
    1 BED
    $2,789+
    2 BEDS
    $3,497+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,764 - $3,687
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,789 - $3,497

    Foundry Commons

    868 S 5th St, San Jose, CA 95112
    (669) 298-0217
  5. |
    2 BEDS
    $4,237
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,230 - $4,958
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,237 - $4,965

    The Ryden

    138 Balbach St, San Jose, CA 95110
    (669) 279-4050
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,693+
    2 BEDS
    $3,511+
    3 BEDS
    $4,341+
    4 BEDS
    $5,811+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,685 - $5,803
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,693 - $5,811

    Exhibit at J Town

    525 N 7th St, San Jose, CA 95112
    (669) 291-2937
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $4,200+
    2 BEDS
    $5,941+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,149 - $7,650
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,200 - $6,056

    Landsby

    2580-2590 California St, Mountain View, CA 94040
    (650) 249-9432
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,766+
    1 BED
    $4,298+
    2 BEDS
    $5,869+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,736 - $7,296
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,766 - $7,326

    Sevens

    777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043
    (949) 266-0291
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $4,341+
    2 BEDS
    $5,547+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,310 - $6,161
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,341 - $5,777

    Rowe at Pear Village

    1265 Pear Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
    (650) 447-2948
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,429+
    1 BED
    $2,480+
    2 BEDS
    $2,756+

    Paloma Vista

    1277 San Tomas Aquino Rd, San Jose, CA 95117
    (669) 206-1127
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,359+
    1 BED
    $3,451+
    2 BEDS
    $5,133+

    Miro

    181 E Santa Clara St, San Jose, CA 95113
    (669) 600-0832
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,302+
    2 BEDS
    $4,205+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295 - $4,359
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,302 - $4,205

    Museum Park

    465 W San Carlos St, San Jose, CA 95110
    (669) 291-2808
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,056+
    1 BED
    $2,423+
    2 BEDS
    $2,658+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,030 - $3,642
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,056 - $3,668

    The Colonnade Apartments

    201 S 4th St, San Jose, CA 95112
    (669) 230-1868
Showing 42 of 628 results, Page 1 of 15

Santa Clara County, California

Can one little chip change an entire valley? It can when that little chip is called a semiconductor chip. Developed during the 1950s, the chip and its electronic aftermath changed the Santa Clara Valley forever.

The valley is located in Santa Clara County, which lies at the southern end of the San Francisco Bay Area of California. Its county seat is San Jose. Because of the booming electronics industry in Santa Clara Valley, also known as Silicon Valley, Santa Clara is the most populous county in the Bay Area region, and one of the most affluent counties in the entire nation.

Santa Clara County was one of the original counties of California, named after the state’s eighth mission. Mission Santa Clara was established in 1777; today the mission and its gardens are located on the grounds of Santa Clara University, the oldest institution of higher learning in California.

Santa Clara was once entirely agricultural, producing abundant crops of seeds and fruit. C. C. Morse and Company seed farms were once the largest seed producer in the world, employing 500 people at harvest time. Pratt-Low Preserving Company, established in 1905, sent canned apricots, pears, peaches, cherries and plums to all parts of the United States, England and the Orient, and employed up to 400 people to harvest, process and ship the fruit.