Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Daniel Island

138 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,223
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $2,710
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,223 - $2,723

    Atlantic Nowell Creek

    405 intertidal Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (854) 444-8523
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,828
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $1,845
    Required Monthly Fees$108 - $110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,828 - $1,955

    The Halcyon

    900 Corby Ln, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 806-0576
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,767
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $1,960
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,767 - $2,002

    Newbrook Point Hope

    301 Newbrook Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 806-0523
  4. 1 BED
    $1,724
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,658 - $1,938
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,724 - $2,004

    Goddard Point Hope

    1000 Point Hope Pky, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 227-3421
  5. 1 BED
    $1,741
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,741 - $1,866

    Overlook Point

    174 Overlook Point Pl, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 205-3630
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,599
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $1,834
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,727

    Parker Point

    1030 Jack Primus Rd, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 751-4870
  7. Building Photo - The Port House
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,118

    The Port House

    600 Robert Daniel Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charleston

North Daniel Island Neighborhood in Charleston, SC

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of North Daniel Island one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 14 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charleston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...