Apartments for Rent in North Daniel Island
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,938+1 BED$2,223+2 BEDS$2,935+3 BEDS$3,368+Base Rent$1,730 - $4,094Required Monthly Fees$133Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,938 - $4,152
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,615+1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$2,095+3 BEDS$2,545+
Paxton Point Hope
201 Sawyer Cir, Charleston, SC 29492 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,205+2 BEDS$3,385+3 BEDS$3,790+
The Henslow Daniel Island Apartments & Townhomes
350 Henslow Dr, Charleston, SC 29492 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,828+2 BEDS$1,873+3 BEDS$2,398+Base Rent$1,720 - $2,445Required Monthly Fees$108 - $110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,828 - $2,555
The Halcyon
900 Corby Ln, Charleston, SC 29492 -
-
|STUDIO$1,773+1 BED$1,919+2 BEDS$2,147+3 BEDS$2,525+
Cooper River Farms
650 Enterprise Blvd, Charleston, SC 29492 -
Price Drop. $874 Off|1 BED$1,692+2 BEDS$2,107+3 BEDS$2,299+
Grande Oaks Parc
161 Grand Oaks Dr, Charleston, SC 29492 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Charleston
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,672+1 BED$1,767+2 BEDS$2,142+3 BEDS$2,822+Base Rent$1,630 - $2,830Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,672 - $2,872
Newbrook Point Hope
301 Newbrook Dr, Charleston, SC 29492 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,769+2 BEDS$2,339+3 BEDS$2,599+
Aventon Noelle
500 Verdant Way, Charleston, SC 29492 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,696+1 BED$1,724+2 BEDS$2,194+3 BEDS$2,880+Base Rent$1,630 - $2,919Required Monthly Fees$66Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,696 - $2,985
Goddard Point Hope
1000 Point Hope Pky, Charleston, SC 29492 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,682+1 BED$1,713+2 BEDS$2,136+3 BEDS$2,704+
Sweetwater Apartments
12000 Sweet Pl, Charleston, SC 29492 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,741+2 BEDS$2,041+Base Rent$1,700 - $2,455Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,741 - $2,141
Overlook Point
174 Overlook Point Pl, Charleston, SC 29492 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,799+Base Rent$1,558 - $2,105Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,976
Parker Point
1030 Jack Primus Rd, Charleston, SC 29492 -
1 BED$1,514+2 BEDS$2,026+Cooper River Farms Phase 2
700 Silo Acres Dr, Charleston, SC 29492 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,000Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,0001107 Bennington Dr
1107 Bennington Dr, Charleston, SC 29492 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,700Base Rent$2,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,700124 Bluffview Ln
124 Bluffview Ln, Charleston, SC 29492 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,5003 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome in Beresford Commons
555 Tayrn Dr, Charleston, SC 29492 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,100New Townhouse - Be the 1st to Call it Home
1102 Twin Rivers Dr, Charleston, SC 29492 -
3 BEDS$5,552+4 BEDS$5,400+
Fenland Townhomes
716 Oyster Isle Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492 -
2 BEDS$2,175+3 BEDS$2,410+
Covey Homes Clements Ferry
2467 Clements Ferry Rd, Charleston, SC 29492 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$2,153+1 BED$2,118+2 BEDS$3,108+3 BEDS$3,201+
The Port House
600 Robert Daniel Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
Charleston at a Glance
Beresford Hall Neighborhood
Located less than 10 miles from downtown Charleston, the Beresford Hall neighborhood is a gated, creekside community of luxurious single-family homes along Royal Assembly Drive, Bounty Square Drive, Barbados Drive, Beresford Woods Lane, Elfes Field Lane, Lost Parish Alley, Grand Park Boulevard, and Postal Crescent Court. The subdivision is bordered by Clements Ferry Road to the north and west, Hopewell Lane to the east, and Beresford Creek to the south.