Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $430 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,862+
    1 BED
    $2,248+
    2 BEDS
    $2,968+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,844 - $4,112
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,862 - $3,742

    The 202

    202 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 337-0853
  2. Price Drop. $973 Off
    1 BED
    $2,420+
    2 BEDS
    $3,953+
    3 BEDS
    $9,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,387 - $11,780
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,420 - $9,675

    City Ridge

    20 Ridge Square NW, Washington, DC 20016
    (202) 929-1342
  3. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,937+
    1 BED
    $2,064+
    2 BEDS
    $3,204+

    The Hartley

    7150 12th St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 630-5282
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,937+
    1 BED
    $2,108+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,920 - $2,694
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,937 - $2,564

    SoNYa

    40 Patterson St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 363-0621
  5. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    3 BEDS
    $950+
    4 BEDS
    $1,325+
    5 BEDS
    $950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,650

    Clover at The Parks

    1155 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 221-7124
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,069+
    2 BEDS
    $3,206+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,052 - $4,594
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,069 - $4,427

    Ledger Union Market

    1320 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (855) 533-3470
  7. Price Drop. $339 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,948+
    1 BED
    $2,421+
    2 BEDS
    $3,057+
    3 BEDS
    $5,503+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,930 - $8,612
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,948 - $5,663

    Illume

    853 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 465-0144
  8. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,017+
    1 BED
    $2,304+
    2 BEDS
    $3,284+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,983 - $4,201
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,017 - $4,235

    Alta 801

    801 New Jersey Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 894-9623
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,996+
    1 BED
    $2,359+
    2 BEDS
    $3,553+
    3 BEDS
    $5,038+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,908 - $7,147
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,996 - $5,330

    OZMA

    44 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (301) 918-5808
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,748+
    1 BED
    $2,173+
    2 BEDS
    $2,673+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $3,695
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,748 - $3,718

    Venture on I

    60 I St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (571) 475-9674
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,524+
    1 BED
    $1,894+
    2 BEDS
    $2,921+
    3 BEDS
    $4,306+

    J.COOPERS ROW

    1319 S Capitol St SW, Washington, DC 20003
    (771) 333-8581
  12. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,150+
    1 BED
    $2,756+
    2 BEDS
    $4,665+

    Crosby

    300 K St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 932-7878
  13. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,835+
    1 BED
    $1,823+
    2 BEDS
    $2,626+
    3 BEDS
    $4,117+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $4,093
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,823 - $4,117

    Reynard

    1100 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 502-1389
  14. Price Drop. $673 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,369+
    1 BED
    $2,488+
    2 BEDS
    $3,588+
    3 BEDS
    $6,651+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,276 - $15,548
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,369 - $8,101

    Residences at Mazza

    5300 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015
    (240) 363-2032
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,177+
    2 BEDS
    $3,139+
    4 BEDS
    $6,776+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,171 - $8,934
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,177 - $6,776

    Theory

    300 Neal Pl NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 937-0923
  16. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,528+
    2 BEDS
    $3,432+
    3 BEDS
    $6,857+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495 - $8,925
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,528 - $8,958

    Margarite

    1280 Union St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 392-6774
  17. Price Drop. $399 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,883+
    1 BED
    $3,258+
    2 BEDS
    $4,341+
    3 BEDS
    $13,108+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,775 - $14,500
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,883 - $14,608

    Accolade

    1425 New York Ave NW, Washington, DC 20005
    (202) 918-3302
  18. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,278+
    1 BED
    $2,388+
    2 BEDS
    $3,563+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,176 - $15,832
    Required Monthly Fees$84 - $125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,278 - $6,120

    City Market at O

    800 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (888) 505-3109
  19. |
    STUDIO
    $1,905+
    1 BED
    $2,232+
    2 BEDS
    $3,353+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,886 - $18,770
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $3,642

    Mass Court

    300 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 621-1639
  20. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,083+
    1 BED
    $2,433+
    2 BEDS
    $2,768+
    3 BEDS
    $5,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,990 - $6,966
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,083 - $5,383

    Mira First & M

    1160 1st St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 414-4705
  21. Price Drop. $505 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,671+
    1 BED
    $2,008+
    2 BEDS
    $3,646+

    Trellis House

    2323 Sherman Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (301) 683-5640
  22. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,020+
    1 BED
    $2,473+
    2 BEDS
    $3,139+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,997 - $6,735
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,020 - $4,177

    Station House

    701 2nd St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (571) 475-9589
  23. Price Drop. $517 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,869+
    1 BED
    $2,120+
    2 BEDS
    $3,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,704 - $4,176
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,869 - $4,196

    Insignia On M

    1111 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 902-6853
  24. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,017+
    1 BED
    $1,896+
    2 BEDS
    $2,710+
    3 BEDS
    $5,605+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875 - $8,571
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,896 - $5,605

    Gallery 64

    64 H St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 392-6277
  25. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,737+
    1 BED
    $1,897+
    2 BEDS
    $2,772+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,655 - $4,472
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,737 - $3,182

    The Axis

    318 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 392-6751
  26. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,905+
    1 BED
    $2,063+
    2 BEDS
    $2,966+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,905 - $7,330
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $5,604

    Monroe Street Market

    625 Monroe St NE, Washington, DC 20017
    (571) 475-9789
  27. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,996+
    1 BED
    $1,953+
    2 BEDS
    $3,182+
    3 BEDS
    $5,161+

    Cielo

    300 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 931-7423
  28. Price Drop. $654 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,589+
    1 BED
    $1,814+
    2 BEDS
    $2,993+

    Riverpoint

    2121 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (202) 860-1277
  29. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,950+
    1 BED
    $2,040+
    2 BEDS
    $3,285+

    The Shay

    1924 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 516-7904
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating