Short Term Rentals in Hill
-
Good Value|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,212Base Rent$5,913Required Monthly Fees$299Total Monthly Price$6,2129 Tower Ln Unit SI FL2-ID1380094P
9 Tower Ln, New Haven, CT 06519 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,436Base Rent$6,126Required Monthly Fees$310Total Monthly Price$6,436240 Congress Ave Unit SI FL4-ID1383011P
240 Congress Ave, New Haven, CT 06519 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,839Base Rent$7,462Required Monthly Fees$377Total Monthly Price$7,839188 Lafayette St Unit SI FL2-ID1383006P
188 Lafayette St, New Haven, CT 06519 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,315Base Rent$5,059Required Monthly Fees$256Total Monthly Price$5,31522 Gold St Unit SI FL2-ID1383013P
22 Gold St, New Haven, CT 06519 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$6,239Base Rent$5,939Required Monthly Fees$300Total Monthly Price$6,239188 Lafayette St Unit SI FL2-ID1383009P
188 Lafayette St, New Haven, CT 06519 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,638+2 BEDS$3,918+3 BEDS$4,255+Base Rent$2,598 - $8,688Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$2,638 - $4,255Parkside at City Crossing
22 Gold St, New Haven, CT 06519 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,297+1 BED$2,493+2 BEDS$3,508+Base Rent$2,257 - $8,115Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$2,297 - $3,708The Mason at City Crossing
188 Lafayette St, New Haven, CT 06519 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,458+2 BEDS$3,923+3 BEDS$4,050+Base Rent$2,418 - $8,781Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$2,458 - $4,140
The Maddox at City Crossing
240 Congress Ave, New Haven, CT 06519 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,358+2 BEDS$3,548+3 BEDS$4,265+Base Rent$2,318 - $8,944Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$2,358 - $4,265
Aura at City Crossing
2 Washington St, New Haven, CT 06519
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersNew Haven at a Glance
Short-Term Housing in Hill Neighborhood in New Haven, CT
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 10 short-term apartments in Hill tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in New Haven
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- West River 796 Sq Ft $1,486/mo
- Dwight 590 Sq Ft $1,843/mo
- Westville 819 Sq Ft $1,897/mo
- West Rock 820 Sq Ft $1,923/mo
- East Rock 768 Sq Ft $2,067/mo
- Dixwell 705 Sq Ft $2,385/mo
- Prospect Hill 759 Sq Ft $2,429/mo
- Newhallville 727 Sq Ft $2,501/mo
- Downtown New Haven 731 Sq Ft $2,678/mo
- Hill 763 Sq Ft $2,741/mo