Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Raleigh, NC
15,796 Rentals
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,831+2 BEDS$3,251+Base Rent$1,725 - $3,145Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,831 - $3,251
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,443+2 BEDS$1,956+3 BEDS$2,686+
Preston Ridge
1950 Grisdale Ln, Cary, NC 27513 -
|STUDIO$1,180+1 BED$1,438+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$2,409+
Plat 4 Research Triangle
5510 Primary Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,559+2 BEDS$1,777+3 BEDS$2,144+Base Rent$1,442 - $2,209Required Monthly Fees$117Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,559 - $2,326
The Lindley at Grove 98
521 Granite Grove Loop, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,724+2 BEDS$2,069+3 BEDS$2,754+Base Rent$1,630 - $2,800Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,724 - $2,894
Cottages at Brightleaf
2421 Sanders Ave, Durham, NC 27703 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,259+2 BEDS$1,579+
Comet North Raleigh
8700 Seeing Trail, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,726+3 BEDS$2,960+4 BEDS$2,994+Base Rent$2,515 - $3,113Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,726 - $3,218
ABODE at Dunn Creek
556 Hatters Mill Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,445+3 BEDS$1,510+
Heather Park Apartment Homes
725 Heather Park Dr, Garner, NC 27529 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,535+3 BEDS$1,725+
Retreat at RTP
1533 Ellis Rd, Durham, NC 27703 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,103+2 BEDS$1,448+
MAA 900 Waterford
900 Waterford Forest Cir, Cary, NC 27513 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,204+2 BEDS$1,329+Base Rent$1,174 - $1,319Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,349
Aven
3207 Stones Throw Ln, Durham, NC 27713 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,251+2 BEDS$1,451+Base Rent$1,197 - $4,958Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,251 - $1,776
Marquis at Silverton
300 Woodway Bluff Cir, Cary, NC 27513 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,146+2 BEDS$1,295+3 BEDS$1,605+Base Rent$1,126 - $1,585Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,146 - $1,605
Laurens Way
2310 W Cameo Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
Price Drop. $225 Off|1 BED$1,213+2 BEDS$1,390+3 BEDS$1,688+
MAA Arringdon
5710 Arringdon Park Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,467+2 BEDS$1,560+3 BEDS$2,014+Base Rent$1,415 - $2,492Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,467 - $2,544
Preston Reserve
200 Berwick Valley Ln, Cary, NC 27513 -
|1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$1,518+
View at Legacy Oaks
1150 Baxter Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
|1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,352+3 BEDS$1,742+
Avellan Springs Apartments
4551 Crown Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $307 Off1 BED$1,318+2 BEDS$1,629+3 BEDS$2,025+
The Lodge at Crossroads
200 Brisbane Woods Way, Cary, NC 27518 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,526+1 BED$1,538+2 BEDS$1,772+3 BEDS$2,466+Base Rent$1,453 - $3,104Required Monthly Fees$73Total Monthly Price$1,526 - $2,466
Weston Lakeside Apartments
1017 Umstead Hollow Pl, Cary, NC 27513 -
Good Value|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,537+2 BEDS$1,983+Base Rent$1,464 - $2,663Required Monthly Fees$73Total Monthly Price$1,537 - $2,106
Lofts at Weston Lakeside
2101 Lakeside Lofts Cir, Cary, NC 27513 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,189+2 BEDS$1,407+3 BEDS$1,711+
The Waterford
1000 Park Place Ave, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $255 Off
-
|1 BED$1,436+2 BEDS$1,734+3 BEDS$2,058+
Marquis Ellis Crossing
400 Advancement Ave, Durham, NC 27703 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,219+2 BEDS$1,416+3 BEDS$1,796+
The Reserve at White Oak
1100 Deer Harbor Dr, Garner, NC 27529 -
|1 BED$1,230+2 BEDS$1,520+3 BEDS$1,745+
Park Place Apartments
4531 Langdon Rd, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $330 Off|2 BEDS$2,000+3 BEDS$2,260+
Pointe at Lake Crabtree Apartments
2599 Evans Rd, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$1,700+3 BEDS$1,925+
Legacy Wake Forest Apartments
1421 Legacy Falls Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
Good Value1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,760+3 BEDS$2,070+
Avalon Perimeter Park
3055 Carrington Mill Blvd, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,292+2 BEDS$1,507+3 BEDS$1,692+Base Rent$1,243 - $1,904Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,878
Parkstone at Knightdale
1001 Park Commons Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,339+2 BEDS$1,778+3 BEDS$2,140+Base Rent$1,314 - $2,291Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,339 - $2,316
Brizo Apartments
1108 Merrion Ave, Durham, NC 27703 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,552+3 BEDS$1,544+4 BEDS$1,870+
Boundary Village
503 Culpepper Hill Ct, Cary, NC 27513 -
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $255 Off|
-
|
-
Price Drop. $170 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,305+2 BEDS$1,576+3 BEDS$1,762+Base Rent$1,244 - $2,795Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,305 - $2,032
Braxton at Brier Creek
11010 Eastlake Club Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Price Drop. $173 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,173+2 BEDS$1,589+3 BEDS$1,874+Base Rent$1,053 - $1,961Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,173 - $2,081
Columns at Wakefield
14114 Chriswick House Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,740+
The L Apartments
205 W Davie St, Raleigh, NC 27601 -
Price Drop. $249 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,393+2 BEDS$1,620+3 BEDS$2,062+Base Rent$1,329 - $2,028Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,393 - $2,092
Junction Six Forks
110 Talisman Way, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,291+2 BEDS$1,441+3 BEDS$2,022+
Thornhill Apartments
7203-7303 Plumleaf Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613 -
Price Drop. $226 Off
-
Good Value
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18
Living & Renting in Raleigh
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,296 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $1,387 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,626 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 774 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 752 Sq Ft $1,251/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 808 Sq Ft $1,287/mo
- East Raleigh 789 Sq Ft $1,325/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,331/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,352/mo
- Lake Johnson 804 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- Crabtree Valley 762 Sq Ft $1,369/mo
- North Ridge 786 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 812 Sq Ft $1,407/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Raleigh $1,654/mo
- Garner $1,337/mo
- Morrisville $1,100/mo
- Wake Forest $1,423/mo
- Cary $1,438/mo
- Wendell $1,408/mo
- Apex $1,492/mo
- Fuquay-Varina $1,401/mo
- Durham $1,504/mo
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request