Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Philadelphia, PA
-
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
Good Value1 BED$1,379
Chestnut Hill Village Apartments
7715 Crittenden St, Philadelphia, PA 19118 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,325+1 BED$1,399+
Waterside Apartments
9503 State Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19114 -
1 Month Free
-
2 Months Free|
-
Price Drop. $215 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,210+1 BED$1,480+Base Rent$1,200 - $1,500Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,510
Hagert and York
1999 E Boston St, Philadelphia, PA 19125 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,438Base Rent$1,422 - $1,640Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,438 - $1,463
The Clark
4519 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19139 -
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $230 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $250 Off
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,287Base Rent$1,287 - $1,449Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,287 - $1,449
Chestnut Hill Tower
7600 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118 -
Rent Special|
-
Good Value1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,459+
Northbrook Apartments
1340 Stewarts Way, Philadelphia, PA 19154 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|STUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,259+2 BEDS$1,349+
The Revere Apartments
2301 Woodward St, Philadelphia, PA 19115 -
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$925+1 BED$1,245+2 BEDS$1,425+
Greene Manor Apartments
239-259 W Johnson St, Philadelphia, PA 19144 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,300+4 BEDS$1,160+Base Rent$1,160 - $1,665Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,665
Evo at Cira Centre South
2930 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
1 Month Free|
-
|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|
-
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $171 Off|STUDIO$1,023+1 BED$1,197+
Alden Park Luxury Apartments
5500 Wissahickon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,175+1 BED$1,385+
West Lofts Apartments
220 S 47th St, Philadelphia, PA 19139 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,319Base Rent$1,305 - $1,780Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,786
The Hamilton
1500 Hamilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19130 -
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $187 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,402Base Rent$1,385Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,402
Ray Philly
1525 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19122 -
Good Value|
-
Good Value|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Price Drop. $335 Off|
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,080+1 BED$1,445+
Fairfax Apartments
4247 Locust St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,260
Hill House at Chestnut Hill
201 W Evergreen Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
Living & Renting in Philadelphia
Philadelphia at a Glance
Philadelphia, PA Apartments for Rent
Philadelphia stands as the birthplace of American independence, where the Liberty Bell and Independence Hall serve as enduring symbols of the nation's founding ideals. Those looking for apartments for rent in Philadelphia will discover a city that perfectly balances revolutionary heritage with modern innovation, from the cobblestone streets of Old City to the contemporary skylines of University City and Center City.
Renting in Philadelphia opens doors to distinct neighborhoods like Fishtown, Northern Liberties, and Rittenhouse Square, each offering its own vibe and apartment styles ranging from converted warehouse lofts to high-rise communities with stunning city views. The city's extensive SEPTA system, including two subway lines and regional rail connections, makes getting around simple whether you work downtown or in the suburbs. With major employers in healthcare, education, and finance, plus renowned institutions like the University of Pennsylvania and Temple University, Philadelphia attracts renters seeking both career opportunities and walkable neighborhoods packed with acclaimed restaurants, cultural attractions, and professional sports venues.