-
Good Value|STUDIO$2,205+1 BED$2,580+2 BEDS$3,845+
-
Price Drop. $500 Off1 BED$2,179+2 BEDS$2,938+
AVE Constitution
1225 Constitution Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19112 -
Discounts|1 BED$3,045+2 BEDS$4,745+3 BEDS$7,355+4 BEDS$24,995+
The Atlantic
1401 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19102 -
Price Drop. $916 Off|STUDIO$1,496+1 BED$1,933+2 BEDS$3,850+3 BEDS$4,450+
Piazza Alta
1099 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,645+1 BED$1,828+2 BEDS$2,819+3 BEDS$4,375+
The Poplar
901 N 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
Price Drop. $982 OffSTUDIO$1,671+1 BED$2,404+2 BEDS$3,529+3 BEDS$4,663+
One Thousand One
1001 S Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19147 -
Price Drop. $465 Off|STUDIO$1,700+1 BED$2,290+2 BEDS$2,750+
Dwell 2nd Street
1321 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19122 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,310+2 BEDS$1,515+3 BEDS$2,230+
Lynnewood Gardens
1950 Ashbourne Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027 -
Price Drop. $825 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,700+1 BED$2,003+2 BEDS$3,028+3 BEDS$4,295+Base Rent$1,690 - $5,080Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,700 - $5,090
Beach Street Landing
700 N Delaware Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,204+1 BED$2,135+2 BEDS$2,223+Base Rent$1,188 - $3,482Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,204 - $2,652
The Clark
4519 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19139 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,803+1 BED$2,081+2 BEDS$2,979+3 BEDS$3,987+
322 on North Broad
322-344 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19102 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,287+1 BED$1,518+2 BEDS$1,838+Base Rent$1,287 - $1,838Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,287 - $1,838
Chestnut Hill Tower
7600 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,602+1 BED$1,879+2 BEDS$2,788+Base Rent$1,564 - $9,313Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,602 - $9,351
North X Northwest Apartments
500 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19130 -
Price Drop. $830 Off|
-
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,592+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$1,799+
Henry on the Park Apartments
7901 Henry Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19128 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,345+1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$2,045+
The Hub at 31 Brewerytown
1410 N 31st St, Philadelphia, PA 19121 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,259+2 BEDS$1,349+
The Revere Apartments
2301 Woodward St, Philadelphia, PA 19115 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,575+1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,935+Base Rent$1,575 - $4,000Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,575 - $4,000
The Driftway
4300 Kelly Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19129 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,957+2 BEDS$3,488+3 BEDS$4,205+
RIVERMARK NORTHERN LIBERTIES
501 N Christopher Columbus Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
Good Value|1 BED$2,095+2 BEDS$2,795+3 BEDS$4,195+
The Ledger Residences
150 S Independence Mall W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,045+1 BED$2,540+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,300+Base Rent$1,160 - $2,770Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,160 - $2,770
Evo at Cira Centre South
2930 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,420+1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$2,900+
SOLO on Chestnut - 4233
4233 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,520+1 BED$1,720+2 BEDS$2,645+Base Rent$1,495 - $2,825Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,520 - $2,850
Wyncrest
9 Presidential Blvd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,375+1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$1,870+3 BEDS$2,515+
Towers at Wyncote
8440 Limekiln Pike, Wyncote, PA 19095 -
Good Value|
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,259+1 BED$1,339+2 BEDS$1,780+
Colonial Point Apartments
2555 Old Trevose Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,201+1 BED$1,803+2 BEDS$2,974+
One City
1401 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA 19102 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,558+1 BED$2,008+2 BEDS$3,225+Base Rent$1,497 - $3,820Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,558 - $3,225
The Hannah
1306 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,335+1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$2,235+
The Quincy
741 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,052+1 BED$2,310+2 BEDS$3,924+3 BEDS$13,597+Base Rent$1,955 - $13,500Required Monthly Fees$97Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,052 - $13,597
Jessup House
1134 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19107 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,859+1 BED$4,120+2 BEDS$9,999+
1909 Rittenhouse
1909 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19103 -
2 Months Free1 BED$2,573+2 BEDS$3,969+3 BEDS$7,601+
AVE Normandy
1200 Normandy Pl, Philadelphia, PA 19112 -
Price Drop. $150 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,152+1 BED$1,374+2 BEDS$1,776+Base Rent$1,075 - $1,798Required Monthly Fees$77Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,152 - $1,875
Chestnut Hall
3900 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,329+1 BED$2,327+2 BEDS$3,069+3 BEDS$4,258+Base Rent$2,247 - $5,036Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,327 - $5,116
The Left Bank
3131 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,979Base Rent$2,900 - $4,198Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,979 - $4,277
777 South Broad St
777 S Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19147 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$2,190+
Lincoln Green
4000-4040 Presidential Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19131 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,184+2 BEDS$3,173+Base Rent$2,184 - $5,000Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,184 - $3,198
Logan Lofts
1666-1666 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19130 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,858+1 BED$2,286+2 BEDS$3,273+Base Rent$1,837 - $3,812Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,858 - $3,833
The Ludlow
1101 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19107 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,419+2 BEDS$1,689+
Rushwood Apartments
10825 E Keswick Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,065+1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$2,315+
Fairfax Apartments
4247 Locust St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
Philadelphia at a Glance
Philadelphia, PA Short Term Housing
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 295 short-term apartments in Philadelphia tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.
Renting in Philadelphia
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 454 Sq Ft $1,415 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 665 Sq Ft $1,779 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 962 Sq Ft $2,211 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,307 Sq Ft $2,909 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,505 Sq Ft $3,013 / mo