Apartments for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

15,202 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,595+
    1 BED
    $1,886+
    2 BEDS
    $2,533+
    3 BEDS
    $4,375+

    Veranda Apartments

    1000-1038 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (484) 383-7113
  2. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $3,045+
    2 BEDS
    $4,745+
    3 BEDS
    $7,355+
    4 BEDS
    $24,995+

    The Atlantic

    1401 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (856) 249-3829
  3. Price Drop. $916 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,496+
    1 BED
    $1,933+
    2 BEDS
    $3,850+
    3 BEDS
    $4,450+

    Piazza Alta

    1099 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (844) 585-1114
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,645+
    1 BED
    $1,828+
    2 BEDS
    $2,819+
    3 BEDS
    $4,375+

    The Poplar

    901 N 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (484) 603-3358
  5. |
    STUDIO
    $2,352+
    1 BED
    $2,903+
    2 BEDS
    $3,967+

    Avira

    3025 John F. Kennedy Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (856) 460-2470
  6. Price Drop. $215 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,210+
    1 BED
    $1,410+
    2 BEDS
    $1,891+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $3,325
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $3,335

    Hagert and York

    1999 E Boston St, Philadelphia, PA 19125
    (856) 644-7683
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,600+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $2,935+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $4,000
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $4,000

    The Driftway

    4300 Kelly Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    (856) 249-4261
  8. Price Drop. $476 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,808+
    1 BED
    $1,643+
    2 BEDS
    $2,673+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,637 - $3,637
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,643 - $3,643

    The Noble

    200 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (267) 415-8732
  9. Price Drop. $825 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,700+
    1 BED
    $2,003+
    2 BEDS
    $3,028+
    3 BEDS
    $4,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,690 - $5,080
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,700 - $5,090

    Beach Street Landing

    700 N Delaware Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (856) 644-7758
  10. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,406+
    1 BED
    $2,201+
    2 BEDS
    $2,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,759
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,586

    The Clark

    4519 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19139
    (484) 603-6625
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,761+
    2 BEDS
    $2,726+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,710 - $2,985
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,761 - $3,026

    Via Callowhill

    1201 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (215) 814-0897
  12. Price Drop. $664 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,567+
    1 BED
    $1,820+
    2 BEDS
    $2,788+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $9,313
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $9,351

    North X Northwest Apartments

    500 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (267) 494-6869
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $1,875+
    2 BEDS
    $2,400+

    Dobson Scotts

    4021 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    (610) 632-8284
  14. Price Drop. $469 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,218+
    1 BED
    $1,479+
    2 BEDS
    $2,487+
    3 BEDS
    $4,363+

    Presidential City

    3800-3900 City Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    (267) 448-3219
  15. Price Drop. $830 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,855+
    2 BEDS
    $3,727+
    3 BEDS
    $5,898+

    Domus

    3411 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (856) 879-1686
  16. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,099+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+
    3 BEDS
    $2,325+

    The Irvine

    780 S 52nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19143
    (610) 632-1527
  17. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,361+
    1 BED
    $1,667+
    2 BEDS
    $2,126+

    LVL North

    510 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (484) 603-3322
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,376+
    1 BED
    $1,797+
    2 BEDS
    $1,874+
    3 BEDS
    $2,502+

    Broadridge

    1300 Fairmount Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (267) 763-3551
  19. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,690+
    1 BED
    $1,785+
    2 BEDS
    $2,733+
    3 BEDS
    $3,855+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $3,795
    Required Monthly Fees$60 - $245
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,690 - $4,040

    Goldtex

    315 N 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (215) 714-9409
  20. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,287+
    1 BED
    $1,518+
    2 BEDS
    $1,838+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,287 - $2,044
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,287 - $2,044

    Chestnut Hill Tower

    7600 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    (610) 632-5938
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Living & Renting in Philadelphia

Philadelphia at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,780
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Philadelphia
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Philadelphia

Philadelphia, PA Apartments for Rent

Philadelphia stands as the birthplace of American independence, where the Liberty Bell and Independence Hall serve as enduring symbols of the nation's founding ideals. Those looking for apartments for rent in Philadelphia will discover a city that perfectly balances revolutionary heritage with modern innovation, from the cobblestone streets of Old City to the contemporary skylines of University City and Center City.

Renting in Philadelphia opens doors to distinct neighborhoods like Fishtown, Northern Liberties, and Rittenhouse Square, each offering its own vibe and apartment styles ranging from converted warehouse lofts to high-rise communities with stunning city views. The city's extensive SEPTA system, including two subway lines and regional rail connections, makes getting around simple whether you work downtown or in the suburbs. With major employers in healthcare, education, and finance, plus renowned institutions like the University of Pennsylvania and Temple University, Philadelphia attracts renters seeking both career opportunities and walkable neighborhoods packed with acclaimed restaurants, cultural attractions, and professional sports venues.