Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Philadelphia, PA with Washer & Dryer

9,118 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,001+
    1 BED
    $2,046+
    2 BEDS
    $2,726+
    3 BEDS
    $3,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980 - $4,430
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,001 - $4,451

    Blayr

    145 E City Ave, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    (610) 632-7428
  2. Price Drop. $882 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,241+
    2 BEDS
    $2,438+

    The Piazza

    1001 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (856) 770-2784
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,329+
    1 BED
    $2,419+
    2 BEDS
    $3,039+
    3 BEDS
    $4,216+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,249 - $4,985
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,329 - $5,065

    The Left Bank

    3131 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (814) 497-5126
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,861
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,782 - $4,248
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,861 - $4,327

    777 South Broad St

    777 S Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
    (814) 787-3309
  5. 1 BED
    $2,184+
    2 BEDS
    $3,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,184 - $5,000
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,184 - $3,198

    Logan Lofts

    1666-1666 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (610) 632-1342
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,893+
    1 BED
    $2,056+
    2 BEDS
    $3,407+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,872 - $4,394
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,893 - $4,256

    The Ludlow

    1101 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (484) 497-2226
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,666+
    1 BED
    $2,304+
    2 BEDS
    $3,447+
    3 BEDS
    $4,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $5,142
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,666 - $5,158

    The Sterling Apartment Homes

    1815 John F Kennedy Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (570) 720-7523
  8. |
    STUDIO
    $1,880+
    1 BED
    $2,220+
    2 BEDS
    $2,514+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,838 - $4,527
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,880 - $3,171

    AQ Rittenhouse

    2021 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (484) 435-2067
  9. |
    1 BED
    $2,982+
    2 BEDS
    $4,108+
    3 BEDS
    $4,911+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,966 - $9,279
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,982 - $4,911

    The Alexander

    1601 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (484) 383-5649
  10. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,604+
    2 BEDS
    $1,914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,589 - $2,195
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,604 - $2,210

    Vista Apartment Homes

    2805 N 47th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    (610) 557-3493
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,684+
    1 BED
    $2,040+
    2 BEDS
    $3,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,678 - $5,201
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,684 - $3,516

    THE GRIFFIN CENTER CITY

    1338-1348 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (267) 415-4559
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,760+
    1 BED
    $1,585+
    2 BEDS
    $2,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,580 - $2,979
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $2,984

    Lofts 640

    640 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (856) 420-6040
  13. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,452+
    1 BED
    $1,982+
    2 BEDS
    $2,714+
    3 BEDS
    $3,826+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $9,533
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,452 - $9,550

    Park Towne Place

    2200 Benjamin Franklin Pky, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (814) 747-5819
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    3 BEDS
    $1,905+
    4 BEDS
    $2,070+

    Spring Lofts

    1217-1235 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (888) 293-7839
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,996+
    1 BED
    $2,539+
    2 BEDS
    $3,761+
    3 BEDS
    $7,500+

    1919 Market

    1919 Market St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (856) 666-3503
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,047+
    1 BED
    $2,240+
    2 BEDS
    $3,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,042 - $5,837
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$2,047 - $3,790

    Edgewater Apartments

    2323 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (610) 632-1252
  17. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,907+
    2 BEDS
    $2,772+

    Vue32

    3201 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (484) 540-2253
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Philadelphia at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,780
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Philadelphia
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Philadelphia

Renting in Philadelphia

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Philadelphia

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,179 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,282 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters