Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in South Tulsa

646 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,740
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $1,726
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,740 - $1,836

    Heritage Grove

    4610 S Aspen Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74011
    (918) 505-7448
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,454
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,454 - $1,904
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,454 - $1,884

    Trails at Aspen Creek

    2602 W Tucson St, Broken Arrow, OK 74011
    (539) 252-5089
  3. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $939
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$820 - $1,029
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$939 - $1,148

    Eagle Point

    5808 E 71st St, Tulsa, OK 74136
    (918) 995-4609
  4. Price Drop. $102 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $959
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$847 - $904
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$959 - $1,016

    Cascades at Southern Hills

    1818 E 71st St, Tulsa, OK 74136
    (539) 233-5368
  5. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,751
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,680 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,751 - $1,841

    Heights at 61st Street

    7952 E 60th Pl, Tulsa, OK 74145
    (918) 268-3709
  6. Price Drop. $123 Off
    2 BEDS
    $936
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$832 - $1,014
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$936 - $1,118

    Coventry Park

    8120 E 63rd Pl S, Tulsa, OK 74133
    (918) 932-3011
  7. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,350

    Parc 1010

    1010 E 66th Pl, Tulsa, OK 74136
    (918) 393-3352
Showing 42 of 89 results, Page 1 of 3

Tulsa at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tulsa

South Tulsa Neighborhood in Tulsa, OK

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in South Tulsa. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in South Tulsa.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 89 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.